Vancouver Kennel Club Ridgefield, WA 2018-10-28
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 1088
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Robert D. Smith
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Legendale Lady Luck VGoldgrove
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Robert D. Smith
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Alpine's LBK Living On The Road TKN DS CGC
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara A Gilchrist
- Entry: 25
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Amiah U. Nelson
- Breed: Basenji
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara A Gilchrist
- Entry: 25
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Lila Holberg
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Gloria L. Geringer
- Entry: 207
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHP Mi Jean's You Mad Bro?
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCH DJ's & Hiho's Galloping Ghost RN JH CA DM C
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHG Tripawd N Calvarys Courtesy Of The Red White N Blue JH CGC
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHS Soliva's Whatever Thy Soul Lusteth After
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Denny C. Mounce
- Entry: 123
- Breed: American English Coonhound
- Name: GCH Jep Boone Is Breaking Bad
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCH Windbourne Remember The Boss
- Breed: Redbone Coonhound
- Name: CH Eastwynd Fast And Furious
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: CH Woldorf's Bewitched SW
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Gloria L. Geringer
- Entry: 193
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Legendale Lady Luck VGoldgrove
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHB Highbid-Sapphire's Almost Frozen In Time CGC TKN
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHG Peace River Rogue You Just Gotta Believe
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHS Leclair's Key To My Heart Five By Sevens RN NDD
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Polly (Mrs. Robert) D Smith
- Entry: 121
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Alpine's LBK Living On The Road TKN DS CGC
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHS Shortyrocks The Vindicator
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brownstone's Gunnin' For Glory
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCHS Keadeen's Second Star To The Right
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Denny C. Mounce
- Entry: 194
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Daiquiri's On The Edge Of Fame
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Scaramouche V. Tani Kazari
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCHS Joie De Vivre Winddancer Stoli My Heart
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Inter Yutan Man Iz Zolotogo Sunduchk
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Polly (Mrs. Robert) D Smith
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHS On The Spot N KO's Country Cowboy
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHG Barkee All That And More
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHG Eskyblue Fuji Ltd Dom Perignon
- Breed: Coton de Tulear
- Name: CH Sugar Bay's Cate Blanchette
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dr. Robert D. Smith
- Entry: 121
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Squarecoat Royalty On The Move
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Toreth's Requesting A Fly-By CGC NAJ NAP CA
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: CH Cobeauche Perfect Brew
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Timmen's Halla V Bedkar
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Absent
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.