Kennel Club of Riverside Perris, CA 2018-10-28
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 875
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Richard V. Miller
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Kingarthur Von Forliny Home
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Richard V. Miller
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Lakeridge Adventures Of Sam Spade
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Debbie L. Melgreen
- Entry: 20
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Riley Capton
- Breed: Russell Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Edweena (Teddy) McDowell
- Entry: ---
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Dapple Hills Ms. Hedy Lamarr
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Debbie L. Melgreen
- Entry: 20
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Myanna Blake
- Breed: Siberian Husky
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Edweena (Teddy) McDowell
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCH Picasso's Habenero Heat'n Up Ultra Quest
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Debbie L. Melgreen
- Entry: 118
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Wynmoor Interstellar
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHS Seamrog Spitfire
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: CH Creeksyde's Heart & Soul
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCH Shiloah's Firecracker Miracle Betsy Ross
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Joanne (Jan) N Paulk
- Entry: 161
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS M & M's Calamity Jane
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHB Graceridge Courage Sir Lancelot Of Cjs Ranch
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Quiet Creek's Dance With Me
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Raydachs Schoolhouse Blaze Of Glory
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Karen J. Hynek
- Entry: 158
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: CH Livewire's Wolverine Unleashed
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: CH Bark Bark's Eagle Globe And Anchor
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: Galaroc N Black Dymond's Stilettos
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHB Ebony's As Good As It Gets For Highwood
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Joanne (Jan) N. Paulk
- Entry: 102
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Kingarthur Von Forliny Home
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Trackways Cassidy Pi'd Piper
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH D.B.F. Santa Barbara Surfer Girl
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: Trugrip Willows Thunder
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Joanne (Jan) N. Paulk
- Entry: 111
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Silvergate Aslan Crown Healer Rafael
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: CH Kendrey's US Marshall
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHS Brevette Blackjack
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHB Evrmor Inxs of Blackwood BN RA CA BCAT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Luc Boileau
- Entry: 113
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Lakeridge Adventures Of Sam Spade
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHS Players As You Like It
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: CH Nspired On The Mark
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: CH Quetta Til Son Omectecutli
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Edweena (Teddy) McDowell
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHB Bon Idee's Over The Legal Limit
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHS Bon-Clyde's Shoot For The Stars
- Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Stonebrook's Sweet Jujube
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Coedwig's Classic Chrome II
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms. Edweena (Teddy) McDowell
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Peruvian Inca Orchid
- Name: Bar-Ker's H LoveNM Scarlett
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.