Buckhorn Valley Kennel Club, Inc. Greeley, CO 2018-10-27
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 1195
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. William (Bill) P Shelton
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bugaboo's Let It Go Blu Mtn
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. William (Bill) P. Shelton
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCH Willow Wind Money's Still Talkin' At First Class
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. William (Bill) P. Shelton
- Entry: 36
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Jade Chase
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
- Entry: 473
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Alltogether Mountain Mile High
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. William (Bill) P. Shelton
- Entry: 36
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Hannah Hicks
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
- Entry: 473
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHB Skyhi Budget For Fashion
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
- Entry: 180
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: CH Blue Sky's Aces High CGC
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHG Hotchkiss Amberlove Back To Nature
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Rolyart's Navigator @ Painted Sky Farms
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCH Clussexx Atlas Primordial Titan
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Alberto Berrios
- Entry: 120
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHB Palomino Du Greffier Du Roi
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: CH Zeus The Almighty Of Gateway
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCHS GrandCru Sine Qua Non
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCHS Harehill's Mint Julep
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Jack Kilgour
- Entry: 203
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Ironstone V Baar You're Lucky Indeed!
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHG Azteca's Red October
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHS Alderfer Let It Be
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHG ChasinWaves Smooth
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Terry B. Carter
- Entry: 80
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCH Willow Wind Money's Still Talkin' At First Class
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Menusha's Pancho Villa
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: CH Tivoli's It's A Reality
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHB Roachan's Hedge Fund King
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Lew Olson
- Entry: 110
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Ashlan's Makes Mouths Happy @ Badgerden
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH MC's Hooked On A Feeling
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHG Knockout White Owl
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHG Passport Sunkissed It's A Yes From Me Bonchien
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Terry Berrios
- Entry: 145
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHG Vaje's Public Enemy Number One
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHS Jotoichi Condition Red
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHG Teeshas Cute Chix Dig Baker
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHB Big Thompsons Archangel Of Bearhill
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
- Entry: 224
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bugaboo's Let It Go Blu Mtn
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCHB Cyndella's I'm A Party Girl
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Abingtons Way Out West
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Idlewild Believing
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms. Lew Olson
- Entry: 9
- Breed: Norrbottenspets
- Name: Nordic Saga Revontulet
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.