Brandon Florida Kennel Club Plant City, FL 2018-10-27
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 766
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
- Entry: 14
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Jessica Braatz
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Jerry M. Watson
- Entry: 274
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: CH Kimik's Royal Pursuit
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
- Entry: 13
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Shannon Piquet
- Breed: Borzoi
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Jerry M. Watson
- Entry: 274
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Maldiz Khalil Of Edrey
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
- Entry: 130
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHP Hollyhunt Not By Chance
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Cocoa's A Global Force For Good
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG SoundView's Master Of The North
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Jerry M. Watson
- Entry: 122
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH C-Quest Jokuba No Matter What JC CGC TKN
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHS Karasar's Iconic
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: Just A Question Of Time De Hillsbury
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCHG Abbaio Dream With Your Eyes Open SC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Catherine Bell
- Entry: 123
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH BellaCane Abira Duchess Royale V Obermark
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Rummer Run Maximus Commander In Chief
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHG Magicwinds River Of Dreams TT CGC
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Rapture 'N Travelin's Keep On Trekkin'
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
- Entry: 60
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brywood Heluva Ride
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCHS Jet Aire's Cosmic Discovery
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCH Blue Moon Boston Pops
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy
- Entry: 152
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCHP Wenrick's N' Palaquins They Call Me Mr. Bates
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Marlex Sunsprite Rose
- Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG Valcopy Hot N Flashy Niklby
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: CH Darksides Walker Stalker
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
- Entry: 69
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: Cannoy's Boston Onwards
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHP Frerose Good Time Charlie
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: CH Eagle's American Stars & Stripes
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
- Entry: 103
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Breal-Jogra's Isabella
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Riverside Get Over It
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: CH Sylvan Argent Windsong Prizm
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHB Gaulois De Loup Noir
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
- Entry: 4
- Breed: Russian Toy
- Name: Grand Tandem Insbruk
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.