Tri-Star Kennel Club of Williamson County, Tennessee Lebanon, TN 2018-10-14
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 812
Best In Show
- Judge: Miss Evalyn Gregory
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)
- Name: GCH Southdown's Fait Accompli
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Miss Evalyn Gregory
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Sendero Here We Go At Charson
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Joyce Dandridge
- Entry: 15
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Kaci Sapp
- Breed: English Setter
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Joseph E Gregory
- Entry: 307
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHS Mardebri's Pixie Dust in The Wind JH CA BCAT CGCA
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Joyce Dandridge
- Entry: 15
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Alicia Parra-Flores
- Breed: Border Collie
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Joseph E. Gregory
- Entry: 307
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHB Adonai's Drawn From The Water
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Joseph E. Gregory
- Entry: 80
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHB Silhouette Spellbound
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHS Mardebri's Pixie Dust in The Wind JH CA BCAT CGCA
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Scion Mr Right For Cbear
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHG RouxChien Rock Star Of The Pack JH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Thomas A. Kilcullen
- Entry: 120
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHS Br Lake Park Sullivan
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Sunlit's Can't Stop The Feeling O Saks
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHB Highland Rim Mr. Duke Ellington Dog House Blues
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCH Jaraluv Undercover Knight
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Joanne (Jan) N Paulk
- Entry: 133
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHG Legendary Rockstar CGC CGCA TKN
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHP Oles Ognennu Zver CGCU
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: CH Shada's Dances With Butterfiles
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHP Eastwinds Float Like A Butterfly Sting Like Abee CGCA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Paula Hartinger
- Entry: 72
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Teraz Red Deuce Coupe
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Lord Whittfield From The House Of Steele Tenn Penn
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHP Nicairn Angelonia Hjo Got The Spirit DCAT
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHS Bluquo's Saturday Night Special
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Thomas A. Kilcullen
- Entry: 138
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)
- Name: GCH Southdown Fait Accompli
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Sir Newton
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCH Rodells All About Burt
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Orwick's Great Expectations
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Joyce Dandridge
- Entry: 132
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHP Anana's Champagne Wishes CA BCAT
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHG Xu-Fei Platinum Strait To Dah-Lei-Wood Blondie
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH Yun Xiao Renee
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Lakeshore's Love Bug RATI
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Joseph E Gregory
- Entry: 114
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Sendero Here We Go At Charson
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHB Cornus One In A Row RN CGC
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Wind Spirit Rod's Amazing Grace
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCH Stonesriver's All About That Bounce
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Thomas A. Kilcullen
- Entry: 1
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.