121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Kennel Club of Niagara Falls Hamburg, NY 2018-10-11

Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea

Total Entry: 528

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Susan St. John Brown
    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHB Hillwood Ale Kai Evelene

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Susan St. John Brown
    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: CH Irvonhill Voignier

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Amanda Kay Swanson
  • Entry: 4
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Elena Gugino
    • Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Carolyn A. Herbel
  • Entry: 151
    • Breed: Smooth Haired Dachshund
    • Name: GCH Treslows Payton The Town Black & Tan

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Amanda Kay Swanson
  • Entry: 4
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Annalise Walgreen
    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Carolyn A. Herbel
  • Entry: 151
    • Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Ultra Quest No Stone Unturned CGC

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Peter J. Machen
  • Entry: 107
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCH Nani Breica N Crosswinds Aloha

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: GCH Bran Linn Amulet

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCHG Hillock's Jack Daniels JH RA RATN WCX CGC VC

      4th Place

    • Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG SoundView's Master Of The North

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. James E. Fredericksen
  • Entry: 44
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCH Foxtail's Race To The Finish

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Irish Wolfhound
    • Name: Raven Vom Luchemer Bruckchen

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHG Mayapple It Wasn't Me

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bloodhound
    • Name: Wychways Almost A Printcess CGC

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. James E. Fredericksen
  • Entry: 92
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: CH Topaz Tennessee Jed

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCH Vanderbult 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: CH Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCHG Adesa's Best In Show

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. James E. Fredericksen
  • Entry: 33
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: CH Irvonhill Voignier

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Hampton Court Broxden What's Sabella S'Pose To Do

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
    • Name: Bullseye King Of The Jungle

      4th Place

    • Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
    • Name: Charmax Enchanteur Of Oz

Toy Group

  • Judge: Ms. Carolyn A. Herbel
  • Entry: 72
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: CH Hix Girls Just Want To Have Fun

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCHB Gar-V N Gw's The Amazing Spider-Man

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Kimro's One in A Minion

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHG Whispering River's Tango Too

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Peter J. Machen
  • Entry: 68
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHB Hillwood Ale Kai Evelene

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHS Dynamic And Upton's Huck Finn CGC CA BCAT

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: GCHB Delamer Summer Hotter Than Others

      4th Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: CH Kiss Bully Finesse X-Factor At Favorite Child

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Peter J. Machen
  • Entry: 63
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCH Foothills Night Moves At Clover Hill

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rough Collie
    • Name: CH Heatherfield Legacy Of Love

      3rd Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: CH Heritage Hill's Sir Thomas Of The Delaware

      4th Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: Sugar HIll Take Me Home

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mrs. Susan St. John Brown
  • Entry: 1
    • Breed: Lancashire Heeler
    • Name: Prestige Streetcar Named Desire TD


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.