101118_wwg_Pancho101118_wwg_nexpa101218_wwg_Prince101118_wwg_shakespeare101118_wwg_Katniss101118_wwg_blade101118_wwg_casino101118_wwg_Groovy100418_wwg_NASH092718_wwg_junior100418_wwg_Raul100418_wwg_Maverick

Idaho Capital City Kennel Club, Inc. Boise, ID 2018-10-11

Posted by: Bryan Martin

Total Entry: 1055

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. James E. Noe
    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. James E. Noe
    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: GCHG Eskyblue Fuji Ltd Dom Perignon

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Patricia Putman
  • Entry: 9
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Courtney Sauter
    • Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Barbara Peper
  • Entry: 353
    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCH Champaigne You Had Me At Hello

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Patricia Putman
  • Entry: 9
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Ava Katherine Hata
    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Barbara Peper
  • Entry: 353
    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: CH Robey Creeks Fun With Flags

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Joe C. Walton
  • Entry: 172
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHG Mi Jean's You Mad Bro?

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
    • Name: GCHB Whiskeytown Captain Morgan Cranberry Kiss JH

      3rd Place

    • Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
    • Name: GCH Hilltop N Hawkhaven's Hawkeye

      4th Place

    • Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
    • Name: GCHG Artic Sun's Hot Pursuit

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Joe C. Walton
  • Entry: 115
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHP Bedazzled Grand Marnier Of Mt.

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHB Windborn One Crazy Summer

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCH Soletrader Right Said Fred

      4th Place

    • Breed: American English Coonhound
    • Name: Jep Boone Is Breaking Bad

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. James A. Moses
  • Entry: 159
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCHP Oceano Darbydale's Xecutive Decision

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCH Cabs Lagarada I'm The Naughty One V Castle Creek

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bullmastiff
    • Name: GCHG Affinity's 3-Sheets To The Wind

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Dr. Troy Clifford Dargin
  • Entry: 98
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCH Alpine's LBK Living On The Road TKN DS CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: CH Blackwatch As Time Goes By

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHS Kinsey's Gargolas Tempting Fate

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Lil'Itch Alisa Larke

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Lyn McArthur
  • Entry: 154
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCH Daiquiri's On The Edge Of Fame

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCHS Cobeauche When You Wish Upon A Star

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: CH Inter Yutan Man Iz Zolotogo Sunduchk

      4th Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: CH Grandviews Total Treasure

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Joe C. Walton
  • Entry: 106
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: GCHG Eskyblue Fuji Ltd Dom Perignon

      2nd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHS Prefere True Reflection

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Showbiz Graybulls New Girl In Town

      4th Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: GCHB Bodnath Jigme

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. James A. Moses
  • Entry: 159
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHB Bugaboo's Let It Go Blu Mtn

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Buhund
    • Name: GCHP Jotunn Bella Binna

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCH Wind Dial Indian Summer

      4th Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHB Idlewild Believing

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mrs. Lyn McArthur
  • Entry: 4
    • Breed: Mudi
    • Name: Hilarow Never Not Naughty Neska


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.