121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Oak Ridge Kennel Club Harriman, TN 2018-10-07

Posted by: Mark Desrosiers

Total Entry: 506

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. David Bolus
    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHG Pinnacle Tennessee Whiskey

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. David Bolus
    • Breed: Australian Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Bluquo's Saturday Night Special

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
  • Entry: 12
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Johnathon Wehry
    • Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Charlotte P Patterson
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Lowchen
    • Name: GCHB Musicbox Boondock Goin' Commando

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
  • Entry: 12
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Taylor Blankenship
    • Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Charlotte P Patterson
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Australian Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Bluquo's Saturday Night Special

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
  • Entry: 45
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCHG Kan-Point's Showme The Chase To Victory

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCHS Tradewinds Ida Bomb CA

      3rd Place

    • Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
    • Name: GCHS Willamette's Lookout Catching Fire CA DM DS CGC TKN

      4th Place

    • Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Cameo Siloet's Gold Coast Legacy

Hound Group

  • Judge: Ms. Sharol Candace Way
  • Entry: 47
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHG Pinnacle Tennessee Whiskey

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCHB Torquay Star Spangled Banner

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: GCHS Lagniappe Cajun Zydeco Bon-Ton

      4th Place

    • Breed: Irish Wolfhound
    • Name: GCH Murdoch Of Cill Chuillinn JC CA BCAT CGC TT

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
  • Entry: 69
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Vintage Tenace Teal

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCHG Double Q's Spot On At Derby

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Saint Bernard
    • Name: GCHB Westhaven's When You Wish Upon A Star

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bullmastiff
    • Name: GCHB Breezy's Hill's Master Chief CGC

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
  • Entry: 40
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
    • Name: CH Glentom Dirty Rotten Scoundrel

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Bluquo's Saturday Night Special

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
    • Name: GCH Mosaic's Fifth Element

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Elmdale's Journey From Purston RATS

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Bradley Jenkins
  • Entry: 77
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHS Zona Rosa's Traveling To Infinity

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Marlex Sunsprite Rose

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
    • Name: CH Sunkissed Sorry Not Sorry

      4th Place

    • Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: Bcr Eye Candy

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Charlotte P Patterson
  • Entry: 88
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Arabelle's The Messenger

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Lowchen
    • Name: GCHB Musicbox Boondock Goin' Commando

      3rd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHS Diamond Ridge Noble Intentions

      4th Place

    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: GCH Ah's Siriusdrms Saratoga Passage

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
  • Entry: 140
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Twoj's Hellof a Night

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCH Steeldiamonds Gold Label

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: GCHB Moonshadow A League Of Her Own CDX BN RAE FDC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCH Legacy Legend's All The Gold

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Absent
  • Entry: 2
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.