101118_wwg_Pancho101118_wwg_nexpa101218_wwg_Prince101118_wwg_shakespeare101118_wwg_Katniss101118_wwg_blade101118_wwg_casino101118_wwg_Groovy100418_wwg_NASH092718_wwg_junior100418_wwg_Raul100418_wwg_Maverick

Greater Shelby Kennel Club Tunica, MS 2018-10-07

Posted by: Mike Szabo

Total Entry: 469

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Robert Steiin
    • Breed: Sussex Spaniel
    • Name: CH Kamand's Full Of Beans @ Erinhill

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Robert Steiin
    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: GCHG Kaylen's General Kai Panda

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Kathy Bube
  • Entry: 1
    • Class: Novice Junior
    • Name: Victoria Tarr
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Class: ---
    • Name: ---
    • Breed: ---

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna
  • Entry: 54
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Sussex Spaniel
    • Name: CH Kamand's Full Of Beans @ Erinhill

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCHS Silhouette's Spellbound

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Quiet Storm My Boys Wicked Smart CGCA TKA

      4th Place

    • Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
    • Name: Squisito Here Comes Cottontail

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Raymond V. Filburn Jr.
  • Entry: 42
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCH Al Zubeyda Majhabin

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH Sawsan Bint-Bint Daba Von Haussman Of Cofino

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Redbone Coonhound
    • Name: GCH My She Dances Like Uma Thurman

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Haired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHS Passport's I Kissed A Girl SS

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Karen S. McFarlane
  • Entry: 84
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Alaskan Malamute
    • Name: CH Corazon Wild Wind Pedal To The Medal CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCH Magicwinds River Of Dreams TT CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: CH Rummer Run N Maximus Commander In Chief

      4th Place

    • Breed: Neapolitan Mastiff
    • Name: GCH Caledonia Mastini Dorian Gray

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Fred C. Bassett
  • Entry: 29
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Highland Downs Hell Toupee

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
    • Name: GCH Sagacity's Mystify Me

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCH Absolute Massie Whiskey Tango Foxtrot

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rat Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Felixvilles Skippin CJ TOOLOULOU

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Karen S. McFarlane
  • Entry: 105
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: GCHG Kaylen's General Kai Panda

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
    • Name: GCH Karma's Promise Key-Per

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: CH Hallmark Jolei Rock-Et My World

      4th Place

    • Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCHG H & H Hotrod

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Fred C. Bassett
  • Entry: 86
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bull's

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: CH Whitecap Excellence

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: GCHB Siimline's Love Legacy Truth

      4th Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: CH Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Raymond V. Filburn Jr.
  • Entry: 62
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Finnish Lapphund
    • Name: GCH Peikkovuoren Talviturkki

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHG X-Sells Kiss-N-Tell

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pumi
    • Name: Ego Dog's Fab Fabulicious

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHS Foxwood Lionhart's Quintessence

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.