101118_wwg_Pancho101118_wwg_nexpa101218_wwg_Prince101118_wwg_shakespeare101118_wwg_Katniss101118_wwg_blade101118_wwg_casino101118_wwg_Groovy100418_wwg_NASH092718_wwg_junior100418_wwg_Raul100418_wwg_Maverick

Greater Humble Area Kennel Club Humble, TX 2018-10-07

Posted by: Sue Vroom

Total Entry: 617

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Beverly Andersen
    • Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
    • Name: GCH Noble's Random Reaction At Toria

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Beverly Andersen
    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Tripitaka Bite The Bullet

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Beverly Andersen
  • Entry: 10
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Madison Reeves
    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Garry K. Newton
  • Entry: 214
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Beverly Andersen
  • Entry: 10
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Lauren Sanders
    • Breed: Basenji

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Garry K. Newton
  • Entry: 214
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Eva E. Berg
  • Entry: 72
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
    • Name: GCH Shiloah's Firecracker Miracle Betsy Ross

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHS Sweetwood's Knave of Hearts

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Nederlandse Kooikerhondjes
    • Name: Estaika's Lucky Lukas CGC CM

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCH Chesterhope Master of T Arts

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Denise Arlynne Ross
  • Entry: 104
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Basset Hound
    • Name: GCHG All About Cactus Jack's Showtime

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH Jorogz Ember N' Ashes At Liebran

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
    • Name: GCHB Quiquen Folklore

      4th Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCH Iceage V Tum-Tum Vriendjes

Working Group

  • Judge: Dr Andrea Bradford,MD
  • Entry: 109
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boerboel
    • Name: GCH Fuller's Simply Irrestible FDC CA RATO DN

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: GCHB Rivergrove's Cloudy Bay

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: CH Dezperado's Bing Cherry

      4th Place

    • Breed: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCH Karaboudjan's Bonfire Of The Vanities

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Dr Andrea Bradford
  • Entry: 28
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
    • Name: GCH Noble's Random Reaction At Toria

      2nd Place

    • Breed: American Hairless Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Poise Wild Thing By Strider

      3rd Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Wynwood's Reflection Of Buster Rascal

      4th Place

    • Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Absolute Dark Chocolate Caramel And C Salt

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Eva E. Berg
  • Entry: 93
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCH Crown Jewel Royal Treasure At Adaugeo

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Aztex March-On Buddha And The Chocolate Box

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Bon'Amis Bad To The Bone

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: GCHB Kaylen's Wish Upon A Star

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Kenneth E. Berg
  • Entry: 111
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Tripitaka Bite The Bullet

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCHB Majesty Legaxy Asia's Crown Jewel

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: CH Sashellie Sundancer Rhapsody's What About Bob

      4th Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCHP Loredo Purple Rain

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Paul M. (Beth) Lachnitt
  • Entry: 90
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: Karisma's Unforgettable

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: Triple H Brewing Memories

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rough Collie
    • Name: GCHS Scalloway's Lion Hunter

      4th Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: Cedar Hill Game On

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.