121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Fulton County Ohio Kennel Club Wauseon, OH 2018-10-07

Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea

Total Entry: 760

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCH Starlite's Made Of The Best Stuff On Earth BN RN JC TKA

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCH Cher Ami's Center Of Attention

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Gael Lewis Damron
  • Entry: 17
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Skyelar Williams
    • Breed: Berger Picard

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Cheryl Paterson
  • Entry: 354
    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Royal Croft Jumbo Jet

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Gael Lewis Damron
  • Entry: 17
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Sarah Miriam Fox
    • Breed: Smooth Collie

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Cheryl Paterson
  • Entry: 354
    • Breed: American English Coonhound
    • Name: GCH Moonlight's Most Wanted In Blue

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
  • Entry: 112
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCH Winfield' N Chebaco Just So You Know

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCHS Hilldale CMF Steichen's Studio Leitz JH BCAT

      3rd Place

    • Breed: American Water Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Carolina's Running With The Hare BN RN SH JHR CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: Windmoor Lana

Hound Group

  • Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
  • Entry: 121
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCH Starlite's Made Of The Best Stuff On Earth BN RN JC TKA

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHS Karasar's Iconic

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Otterhound
    • Name: CH Conestoga Aberdeen's Addicted To Love

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCH Brazosski Ringo Starr At Rivendell

Working Group

  • Judge: Ms. Cheryl Paterson
  • Entry: 162
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Kuvasz
    • Name: GCH Ederra's Glacier The Power Of Mo'Ne

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCHG Adesa's Best In Show

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Alaskan Malamute
    • Name: GCH Onan House Of The Rising Sun

      4th Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCHG Darbydale's This Is How We Roll

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Ms. Kim Ramey-LeBlanc
  • Entry: 29
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: Stonewood Real Azul

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
    • Name: GCH Cela Just The Right Fit

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: Brynmawr Dream Big

      4th Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCHS MA-YA Shakespeare In Love

Toy Group

  • Judge: Ms. Kim Ramey-LeBlanc
  • Entry: 126
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: Marshelle Daram Hill Beach Boy

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)
    • Name: CH Clussexx Paddington Of Flivverway

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: CH Runway's Lets Dance

      4th Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCH Pondside's Tag You're It

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
  • Entry: 46
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCH Cher Ami's Center Of Attention

      2nd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHS Matisse Razzmatazz

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Shiba Inu
    • Name: GCHS Tobishi's Gold Rush

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCH Eki Zimurrak Summer Triangle

Herding Group

  • Judge: Ms. Cheryl Paterson
  • Entry: 160
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCH Mon Amies Last Man Standing

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Berger Picard
    • Name: CH Double D's Maggie Mae At Denby

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Royal Croft Jumbo Jet

      4th Place

    • Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Stonebrook's Mischief Maker

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
  • Entry: 2
    • Breed: Dutch Shepherd
    • Name: Blackfrosts Indian River Bottom Cooper


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.