101118_wwg_Pancho101118_wwg_nexpa101218_wwg_Prince101118_wwg_shakespeare101118_wwg_Katniss101118_wwg_blade101118_wwg_casino101118_wwg_Groovy100418_wwg_NASH092718_wwg_junior100418_wwg_Raul100418_wwg_Maverick

Donner Trail Kennel Club, Inc. Roseville, CA 2018-10-07

Posted by: Jane Myers

Total Entry: 810

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. John L. Ronald
    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCH Impala Ladies Love Outlaws

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. John L. Ronald
    • Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
    • Name: GCH Whiskeytown Grey Goose

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. John L. Ronald
  • Entry: 18
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Molly Anne Forsyth
    • Breed: Borzoi

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Tempest Deptuch
  • Entry: 321
    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: CH Kallehan's Hear Me Roar

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. John L. Ronald
  • Entry: 18
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Catherine Campbell
    • Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Tempest Deptuch
  • Entry: 321
    • Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
    • Name: GCHB Alfta Del Rey

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Ken J. Murray
  • Entry: 162
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
    • Name: GCH Whiskeytown Grey Goose

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Brittany
    • Name: GCHP Dream Hi's Don't Hate The Player Hate The Game

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Spinone Italiano
    • Name: GCHB Spinfandel The Force Is Strong

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: CH Indigo's Time To Party

Hound Group

  • Judge: Ms. Tempest Deptuch
  • Entry: 89
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCH Impala Ladies Love Outlaws

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: CH Pinewood And Destiny's Princess Leia

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHP Bedazzled Grand Marnier Of Mt.

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCHB Toiyabe's Leading The Dynasty

Working Group

  • Judge: Ms. Tempest Deptuch
  • Entry: 176
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCH Nashems In Wine There's A Friend RN CGC NDD

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: CH Big Beach's Freedom Raegan's Reign "Aries"

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: CH R & B's I Put A Spell On You

      4th Place

    • Breed: Leonberger
    • Name: GCHG Bludrift's Bold Lion's Roar RN CGCA TKA

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Dr. Vandra L Huber
  • Entry: 66
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: CH Kallehan's Hear Me Roar

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCH KAOS Holding Onto A Dream

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Greley's super Extraordinary Scout

      4th Place

    • Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
    • Name: Levendi's Gentle Rain Of Earendil

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Kathleen Ronald
  • Entry: 102
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Silky Terrier
    • Name: GCH Joie De Vivre Winddancer Stoli My Heart

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCH Symarun's Brace For Impact

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCH Champaigne You Had Me At Hello

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: GCH Adoration's Start Me Up

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Nikki Riggsbee
  • Entry: 87
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
    • Name: GCHB Alfta Del Rey

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Tintan (Mata)

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHS Skyline Summerwind Order In The Court

      4th Place

    • Breed: Shiba Inu
    • Name: GCHS Jogoso's Makin' Waves

Herding Group

  • Judge: Ms. Pat Putman
  • Entry: 108
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHG Rosewood's Galileo

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Syringa - Akadia The Corsair

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: GCH Sweet Doll Of SR

      4th Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCH Dreamstreets Titans Hunter At Summerwind RN CGC

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Ms. Pat Putman
  • Entry: 2
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.