101118_wwg_Pancho101118_wwg_nexpa101218_wwg_Prince101118_wwg_shakespeare101118_wwg_Katniss101118_wwg_blade101118_wwg_casino101118_wwg_Groovy100418_wwg_NASH092718_wwg_junior100418_wwg_Raul100418_wwg_Maverick

Cornhusker Kennel Club of Lincoln, Nebraska, Inc. Lincoln, NE 2018-10-07

Posted by: Diana Wilson

Total Entry: 638

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio
    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCH Alpine's LBK Living On The Road TKN DS CGC

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio
    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons
  • Entry: 22
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Evan Catterson
    • Breed: Brussels Griffon

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons
  • Entry: 258
    • Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCH Linbrooke She's Like The Wind

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons
  • Entry: 22
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Cagney L. Ehlers
    • Breed: Basenji

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons
  • Entry: 258
    • Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Enchante' King Of Queens Von Ambrick

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons
  • Entry: 78
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Bow-K's After Mash

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCHS Amica And Blueprint's Golden Road

      4th Place

    • Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
    • Name: GCH Flatford Ruffles and Flourishes MH

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona
  • Entry: 83
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHP DC Walmar-Solo's OMG SL JE

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
    • Name: GCHS Elgwood 'N Highpoint's Summit

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Basenji
    • Name: GCH Jerlin's Topeka

      4th Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCH Sanhurst Clussexx Skylark Al Monab

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio
  • Entry: 103
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bullmastiff
    • Name: GCH Gaffle's The Proof Is In The Heir At Kimo

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Black Russian Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Naissur-Windmill Run Demeter CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHB Kareaboo's Circle Of Life HIC CA

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Judith V. Daniels
  • Entry: 67
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCH Alpine's LBK Living On The Road TKN DS CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCH Menusha's Pancho Villa

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bedlington Terrier
    • Name: GCH Glaurieus Goes Supersonic

      4th Place

    • Breed: Airedale Terrier
    • Name: GCH Bajanaire Bleu Skies Over Donpanaire

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona
  • Entry: 88
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCHG Skyview's Dakotah Reign Of Desire

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCHB Grellis Top Brass

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCH Linbrooke She's Like The Wind

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCH Sunrise Dragon Nikola

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Joe C. Walton
  • Entry: 68
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCHG Lin Shan's Feeling the Future With O-Na-Pei

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Lowchen
    • Name: GCHS Charisma-Bare Trakcs Flyin' High

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHG Insignia Indygeaux's Blu Bayou Of Saratoga

      4th Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: Gfeller's Hear Me Aurora

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons
  • Entry: 99
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHB Bugaboo's Let It Go Blu Mtn

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHG Harmony's The Point Of No Return

      3rd Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHS Marquis 'Hermes V Kenlyn

      4th Place

    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: CH Prairie Fire's Old West Peep Show Bayshore

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mrs. Judith V. Daniels
  • Entry: 3
    • Breed: Portuguese Podengo
    • Name: Mijokr's LW Dot's It Dora


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.