Oak Ridge Kennel Club Harriman, TN 2018-10-06
Posted by: Mark Desrosiers
Total Entry: 520
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Pinnacle Tennessee Whiskey
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCHB Westhaven's When You Wish Upon A Star
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. David Bolus
- Entry: 12
- Class: Master
- Name: Taylor Blankenship
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Bradley Jenkins
- Entry: ---
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCHS Willamette's Lookout Catching Fire CA DM DS CGC TKN
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. David Bolus
- Entry: 12
- Class: Novice Junior
- Name: Bobby Brown
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Bradley Jenkins
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHS Bluquo's Saturday Night Special
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Judy Webb
- Entry: 48
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCHS Willamette's Lookout Catching Fire DS DM CGC TKN
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHP Kan-Point's Showme The Chase To Victory
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHP Hollyhunt Not By Chance
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHS Tradewinds Ida Bomb CA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
- Entry: 54
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Pinnacle Tennessee Whiskey
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHS Torquay Star Spangled Banner
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: DC Venus' Zayin Lucky Seven By Zoli SC
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCH Jaraluv Undercover Knight
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
- Entry: 73
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCHB Westhaven's When You Wish Upon A Star
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHB Happy Trails Watcha Gonna Do With A Cowboy
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: CH Capri Luciano
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHG Double Q's Spot On At Derby
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Sharol Candace Way
- Entry: 36
- Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Glentom Dirty Rotten Scoundrel
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHS Bluquo's Saturday Night Special
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG HiQ's Cumbria Ready Set Go
- Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
- Name: GCHB Day O Joy's Penniewise And Pound Foolish
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Charlotte P Patterson
- Entry: 81
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Marlex Sunsprite Rose
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Zona Rosa's Traveling To Infinity
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCHS Marchwind Sweet Victory
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHG Cottage Lake's Our Lady Of fatima
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Bradley Jenkins
- Entry: 88
- Breed: Lowchen
- Name: GCHS Musicbox Boondock Goin' Commando
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCH Arabelle's The Messenger
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHG Xu-Fei Platinum Strait To Dah-Lei-Wood Blondie
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: Gilja's Tailored Top Gun Star
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. David Bolus
- Entry: 140
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Twoj's Hellof a Night
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHB Moonshadow A League Of Her Own CDX BN RAE FDC
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Kee Bear's I'll Be Loving You Forever
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Bayouland's Cajun Spice Master
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. David Bolus
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Azawakh
- Name: Kel Simoon Raumia N'Sambala
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.