Austin Kennel Club, Inc. Belton, TX 2018-09-23
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 829
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Judith A Brown
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Judith A Brown
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Taliesin Oscar Winner
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Judith A Brown
- Entry: 20
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Kylie Hire
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
- Entry: 278
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Judith A Brown
- Entry: 20
- Class: Master
- Name: Bevin Towell
- Breed: Whippet
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
- Entry: 278
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
- Entry: 148
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHG Labyrinth NMR Champagne Delight
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHS Chesterhope Master of T Art
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Winfree's Blue Sage
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Acadia's Wishing Well CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Sharol Candace Way
- Entry: 117
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Crown Jewel Princess Eugenia of Majenkir
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHG All About Cactus Jack's Showtime
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: CH Kuba's El Bribon Canelo
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Windrift's I Say It Right Or Wrong
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
- Entry: 146
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: CH Sonnenschein Histyle Xerxes The Great
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Foxfire's Alltimate Wanna Be
- Breed: Akita
- Name: CH Akiko's Back To The Future
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy Smith Hafner
- Entry: 50
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Taliesin Oscar Winner
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Kelwyn's Too Much Is Not Enough
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: CH West Rim's Legal Eagle
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: Sunrise Minotaur Something To Talk About
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Alfred J Ferruggiaro
- Entry: 135
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Winterfell's Almost An Angel At St Johns
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHS C & M's Fire Starter
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Aztex March-On Buddha And The Chocolate Box
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCHB Portraits Don't Go Breakin My Heart
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy Smith Hafner
- Entry: 92
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Donnchada Sweet Calendar Girl
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHB Stellar What It Is To Burn
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHS D' Toledo 'The Handsome Man' Muneco
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHS Sunfall's Smoke Gets In Your Eyes
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
- Entry: 115
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: GCHG Italianstyle Casper
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: Renegade's Pay'n It Forwart At Dawn Heir HSAs
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHG Scalloway's Lion Hunter
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Love That Jimmy Fallon CM
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Alfred J Ferruggiaro
- Entry: 6
- Breed: Mudi
- Name: Tzolkin's Kiowa Kadence RN PT NA CGC
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.