Jefferson City Missouri Kennel Club Sedalia, MO 2014-07-04
Posted by: -
Total Entry:
Best In Show
- Judge: Lucy Orlowski
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)
- Name: GCH LTO Prosperity
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Luis E Aizcorbe
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHB 19
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Luis E Aizcorbe
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Luke Baggenstos
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHS 14
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH 27
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: CH Friends Sargeant Breakthough
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCHS 15
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Lyle M Harstad
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Ouachitah Diamond In The Sky At Lone Pine
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Tells Matrix Reloaded
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Arbennig Airdrie Eddie Haskell
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCHB 11
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Lynette Blue
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHS 14
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Nantess Caleno Numero Uno
- Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
- Name: GCH 12
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: CH Gingerblu Sonova Gun
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Luke Baggenstos
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Jadestar Rifleman
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: CH Feather's Country Squire Heart of Texas
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: CH Kajsenborg's Dirty Diana
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Cumhil Hell Raiser
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Anne Major Rappaport
- Entry: 179
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)
- Name: GCH LTO Prosperity
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: CH Fist Face A Penny For Your Thought
- Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
- Name: GCH 12
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Shorepointes Buddy Dazzler
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Lynette Blue
- Entry: 94
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Unique Da Maya Dancing Queen
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHB 13
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCHB 11
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCH Milin's Emerson Tappin' On The Bay CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dr. Claudia Orlandi
- Entry: 91
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHB 19
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Lambluv's Sultry Sensation
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Kosmar Striking Back Of Bridgelady
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Watermark Cecilia
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: Black Majesty Stop Me If You Can
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.