092018_wwg_bono092018_wwg_wilma092018_wwg_Hamilton092018_wwg_trump092018_wwg_Artie092018_wwg_posy092018_wwg_bruno092018_wwg_Lizzee091318_wwg_oscar091318_wwg_skittles091318_wwg_utter091318_wwg_Nash

South Shore Kennel Club, Inc. Falmouth, MA 2018-09-14

Posted by: Patricia Proctor

Total Entry: 729

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Peter J. Green
    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Woburn Barbary Iron Man

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Peter J. Green
    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Kimro's One in A Minion

Junior Showmanship

Not offered.

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Reserve Junior Showmanship

Not offered.

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Louis Kruger
  • Entry: 129
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHG Rosette Versailles

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: Big Brazzel Xtra Hot

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: Sevenoaks Lady Penelope

      4th Place

    • Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Mar-K's Sunrise At Midnight

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Joseph E. Gregory
  • Entry: 56
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Greyhound
    • Name: GCHS Grancru Sine Qua Non

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: CH Dikerdachs-Doxieville's Little Red Hunter

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHP Starline's Kurios

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Foxhound
    • Name: GCH Monacacy Bend's Time of Opportunity

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Louis Kruger
  • Entry: 148
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCH Nighthawk's Antonio Banderas Too CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: CH Cnsand Ardanwood It's Good To Be King

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHB Myla's Negril Indika Nights CGCA

      4th Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHG Triple Crown's Off And Running

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Alice M. Watkins
  • Entry: 75
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Woburn Barbary Iron Man

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bedlington Terrier
    • Name: GCH Lamz A Song Of Ice & Fire At Silverwood

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: Irvonhill Voignier

      4th Place

    • Breed: Airedale Terrier
    • Name: CH Yeloman Longvue G'Day Mate

Toy Group

  • Judge: Ms. Elizabeth "Beth" Sweigart
  • Entry: 89
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Kimro's One in A Minion

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHS Valenta's Chasing Waterfalls

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCH Milbu Smarty

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCHP Piccadil's Dream A Little Dream Of Me BN CD RN RA RE CGC

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Alice M. Watkins
  • Entry: 113
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: CH Autumn Hills Superhero

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: CH Inglis Thundakiss Voulez-vous

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHB Dynamic And Upton's Huck Finn CGC CA BCAT

      4th Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Delmist & Tara's Marbeelous Martin

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Joseph E. Gregory
  • Entry: 67
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Smooth Collie
    • Name: GCH Travler Sugarnspice Witches Do Come Blue

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCH Dunhill Thunderbolt

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHS Bagatelle Moon Light Drive

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHP Cityside Spliting The Defense

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.