110818_wwg_Amaze110818_wwg_Nash110818_wwg_Utter110818_wwg_Nate110818_wwg_norman110818_wwg_Maverick110818_wwg_Diana110118_wwg_wilma110118_wwg_paige110118_wwg_Nina110118_wwg_Lizzee110118_wwg_posy110118_wwg_Sami

Lake County Kennel Club of Northern California Vallejo, CA 2018-09-14

Posted by: Jane Myers

Total Entry: 896

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Lesley E. Hiltz
    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHB Bugaboo's Let It Go Blu Mtn

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Lesley E. Hiltz
    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHP Le Petite Prince De La Bete

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Linda Fitzmaurice
  • Entry: 11
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Kylie Compton
    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Joe Lobb
  • Entry: 256
    • Breed: Entlebucher Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCHS Neo Of Brunswick CGC RN TKI

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Linda Fitzmaurice
  • Entry: 11
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Gillian Campbell
    • Breed: Golden Retriever

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Joe Lobb
  • Entry: 256
    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: CH Brumar's Sureshot This One's For You

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Janet Lobb
  • Entry: 142
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCHP Starwood's Reinhard V Dietz CGC TKN

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCHS Bear Valley's Luciano Mi Tesoro

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Clumber Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Bluemoonrysn Michelob Ultra

      4th Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCH Golden Empire's Double Action Remington JH CGC

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Janet Lobb
  • Entry: 162
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Basenji
    • Name: GCHB Arubmec's Top Model

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCH Cabaret Chasing Classic Cars

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: CH Sebring Elan Monkey Business

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCH Camelot's Leo, King Of Beasts

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Janet Lobb
  • Entry: 215
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCH Jura's Triple Crown In the Money CGC TKN

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHG Chancellor's Hi Flyin Mt Zion DT CGC CGCA TT

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: CH Neet's Don't Call Me Baby

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cane Corso
    • Name: GCHB Red Rock Canyon's Logan Rocks

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Joe Lobb
  • Entry: 82
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCH Roserock's my eyes adored you

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Irish Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Rockledge Mr Murphy Of Meath

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
    • Name: GCH Medley's Warp Speed

      4th Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: GCH McHill's Hat Trick

Toy Group

  • Judge: Ms. Shalisa Neely
  • Entry: 76
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCH Oeste's In The Name Of Love

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: CH Victory's In My Veins (Sanchez)

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: GCH Adoration's Start Me Up

      4th Place

    • Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Bayside's Beginning

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Shalisa Neely
  • Entry: 86
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHP Le Petite Prince De La Bete

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCH Skyline Summerwind Order In The Court

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHP Kastle's Go Speed Racer

      4th Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: GCHS Xeralane's Bite Me

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann
  • Entry: 127
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHB Bugaboo's Let It Go Blu Mtn

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
    • Name: GCH JBB's Turn The Tables

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Syringa - Akadia The Corsair

      4th Place

    • Breed: Entlebucher Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCHS Neo Of Brunswick CGC RN TKI

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: None entered
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.