092018_wwg_bono092018_wwg_wilma092018_wwg_Hamilton092018_wwg_trump092018_wwg_Artie092018_wwg_posy092018_wwg_bruno092018_wwg_Lizzee091318_wwg_oscar091318_wwg_skittles091318_wwg_utter091318_wwg_Nash

Greenville Mississippi Kennel Club Jackson, MS 2018-09-14

Posted by: Sue Vroom

Total Entry: 565

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Dana Cline
    • Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Clearwood Silhouette Speed Of Light

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Dana Cline
    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCH Hi-Win's Lucas At Da-Buew

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Linda Tefelski
  • Entry: 1
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Julie Rawls
    • Breed: Boykin Spaniel

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Thomas Nesbitt
  • Entry: 122
    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Blue Denim's Sophisticated Design CA BCAT

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Linda Tefelski
  • Entry: 1
    • Class: ---
    • Name: ---
    • Breed: ---

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Thomas Nesbitt
  • Entry: 122
    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: CH Rocksdale Island Native Dance

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Thomas Nesbitt
  • Entry: 73
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light

      2nd Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCH Newpoint Trace Evidence of Ehrenvogel

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Nederlandse Kooikerhondjes
    • Name: Estaika's Lucky Lukas CGC CM

      4th Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCHS Split Rock's Silver Rockstar

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Gloria L. Geringer
  • Entry: 108
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCH Granvalero's Shining Star SL

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHG Pinnacle Tennessee Whiskey

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bluetick Coonhound
    • Name: GCH Evenstar-Wesridge's One Hail Of A Man

      4th Place

    • Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
    • Name: GCH Rosend Dunwich Lover Boy @ Marblehill

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Thomas Nesbitt
  • Entry: 71
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH Summit Ash Notell Motel

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: CH Elle's Deal With It BCAT

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCH Highland Hawk's Don't Ruffle My Feathers Von Singh

      4th Place

    • Breed: Alaskan Malamute
    • Name: GCH Shekinah Head & Tail Above The Rest

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Gloria L. Geringer
  • Entry: 39
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Ainie Something To Talk About

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Absolute Dark Chocolate Caramel And C Salt

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHG Destineez Wild Blue Yonder

      4th Place

    • Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
    • Name: GCH Pennywise Hearthrob

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Gloria L. Geringer
  • Entry: 73
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCH Hi-Win's Lucas At Da-Buew

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: CH Awaray's Gangnam Style

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCH C & M's Fire Starter

      4th Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: CH Bobcat A Nickel For A Kiss

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. David B. Smartwood
  • Entry: 101
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Hickory Hill QB's My Kinda Pretty

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: GCH Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCHB Majesty Legaxy Asia's Crown Jewel

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Pop-a-top Chimera Deal Me In

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Thomas Nesbitt
  • Entry: 66
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
    • Name: Crossfire's Crash My Party

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Blue Denim's Sophisticated Design CA BCAT

      3rd Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCH Heidelberg's Hanna Bonnie T

      4th Place

    • Breed: Belgian Tervuren
    • Name: GCHS Sindarin's Where The Magic Begins

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.