092018_wwg_bono092018_wwg_wilma092018_wwg_Hamilton092018_wwg_trump092018_wwg_Artie092018_wwg_posy092018_wwg_bruno092018_wwg_Lizzee091318_wwg_oscar091318_wwg_skittles091318_wwg_utter091318_wwg_Nash

Bloomington Indiana Kennel Club, Inc. Lebanon, IN 2018-09-14

Posted by: Lynn Meyer

Total Entry: 495

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Karen S McFarlane
    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCHG Hillock's Jack Daniels JH RA RATN WCX CGC VC

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Karen S. McFarlane
    • Breed: Kuvasz
    • Name: GCH Edera Glacier The Power Of Mo'ne

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Nicholas G. Frost
  • Entry: 6
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Alfred O'Farrell
    • Breed: Border Collie

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Walter J. Sommerfelt
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCH Zelicaon Kingsman AX AXJ NF RATN

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Nicholas G. Frost
  • Entry: ---
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Caroline Clegg
    • Breed: Golden Retriever

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Walter J. Sommerfelt
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCH Dreamwork's The MissingLink At Starline

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Sharon V. Derrick
  • Entry: 66
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCHG Hillock's Jack Daniels JH RA RATN WCX CGC VC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
    • Name: GCHB Willamette's Lookout Catching Fire DM CA

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCHS Silhouette's Spellbound

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Brandilyn's Time Travler

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Walter J. Sommerfelt
  • Entry: 105
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCH Starlight's Made Of The Best Stuff On Earth,JC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCHB Pun Kotzky I Stole Your Love At Poltava

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
    • Name: GCH Vikrest Secret Agent AX AXJ

      4th Place

    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCH Mayapple It Wasn't Me

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Walter J. Sommerfelt
  • Entry: 105
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Kuvasz
    • Name: GCH Edera Glacier The Power Of Mo'ne

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Komondor
    • Name: GCH Nagyalma Bbetty Boop

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCH Spot-On Word Of Honor

      4th Place

    • Breed: Mastiff
    • Name: GCHG Milleniums Ain't No Stopping Us RN CGCA TT

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
  • Entry: 44
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: CH Kanix Don Domingo

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: CH Wild Wind Vintage Black

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
    • Name: CH J'Adores Stanley Cup Toews At Raelyn

      4th Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: CH Halo's Perfect Pitch

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. James A. Moses
  • Entry: 92
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCH Sir Newton

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHP That's Pullin' At Your Heart Strings

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCHG H&H Hotrod

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCH Destiny's To Infinity And Beyond

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Sharon V. Derrick
  • Entry: 67
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCH Dreamwork's The MissingLink At Starline

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: CH Hillwood Ale Kai Evelene

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bull's

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCH Eki Zimurrak Summer Triangle

Herding Group

  • Judge: Ms. Sharon V. Derrick
  • Entry: 75
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCH Shadomoon's The Competitive Edge RN CA

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
    • Name: GCH Limerick Sweet Baby James

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: GCH Sporting Field's Island Breeze

      4th Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: Lucky Brook' s Charmed CGC

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.