092018_wwg_bono092018_wwg_wilma092018_wwg_Hamilton092018_wwg_trump092018_wwg_Artie092018_wwg_posy092018_wwg_bruno092018_wwg_Lizzee091318_wwg_oscar091318_wwg_skittles091318_wwg_utter091318_wwg_Nash

Pocono Mountain Kennel Club, Inc. Macungie, PA 2018-09-13

Posted by: James Mitchell

Total Entry: 594

Best In Show

  • Judge: Cathy Daugherty
    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: GCH Rivergrove,s The Name Of The Game

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Nancy Dougherty
    • Breed: Toy Poodle
    • Name: CH Smash JP Copenhagan

Junior Showmanship

Not offered.

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Reserve Junior Showmanship

Not offered.

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Patricia Hess
  • Entry: 134
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCH Diadem J Sun Farms Solve The Case

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Curly-Coated Retriever
    • Name: GCHG Kurly Kreek Hudson's Mayhem

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: GCH Black Anvil Rampant Lion,CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: Skylark Darby's Some Splainin'To Do

Hound Group

  • Judge: Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio
  • Entry: 30
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCH Karasar's Resurgence

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCHB Spring Valley Cronin's Mr Majestyk Bronson CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCH Alegna's Heir Force One MW CAA

      4th Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
    • Name: GCH Vin-Melca's Repercussion

Working Group

  • Judge: William deVilleneuve
  • Entry: 126
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: GCH River Groves The Name Of The Game

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHG Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cane Corso
    • Name: GCHG Casa Reale's Skyline Surfer "Hudson"

      4th Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCH Sammantic Querida

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio
  • Entry: 54
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Miller's Wonderful Walter Of Thistledew

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Norfolk Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Yarrow Venerie Winning Ticket

      3rd Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Nutmeg's Monarch Of The Lake

      4th Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: CH Bluelough High Voltage

Toy Group

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      2nd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      3rd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      4th Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: GCH Timari Telain No Uncertain Terms

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: GCHS Whispering Pines The Right To Silence At Fox

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Coton de Tulear
    • Name: CH Just Incredible Burberry London

      4th Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: CH Bandog 's A League Of His Own At TX Star

Herding Group

  • Judge: Patricia Hess
  • Entry: 89
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Belgian Tervuren
    • Name: GCH Doerun's Sxong Of Stratham

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Berger Picard
    • Name: CH Double D's Maggie Mae At Denby

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Collie
    • Name: GCH Cardross Red Dirt Road

      4th Place

    • Breed: Beauceron
    • Name: GCHS Maitrise Du Chateau Rocher CGCA TKA TT RATN

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.