092018_wwg_bono092018_wwg_wilma092018_wwg_Hamilton092018_wwg_trump092018_wwg_Artie092018_wwg_posy092018_wwg_bruno092018_wwg_Lizzee091318_wwg_oscar091318_wwg_skittles091318_wwg_utter091318_wwg_Nash

Lake County Kennel Club of Northern California Vallejo, CA 2018-09-13

Posted by: Jane Myers

Total Entry: 816

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Janet Lobb
    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHB Bugaboo's Let It Go Blu Mtn

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Janet Lobb
    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCHP Starwood's Reinhard V Dietz CGC TKN

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Mary Kathleen Faeth
  • Entry: 9
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Dasha Mlinaric
    • Breed: Australian Cattle Dog

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann
  • Entry: 226
    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: Nanook's Alberta Clipper

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Mary Kathleen Faeth
  • Entry: 9
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Kylie Compton
    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann
  • Entry: 226
    • Breed: Entlebucher Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCHS Neo Of Brunswick CGC RN TKI

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Joe Lobb
  • Entry: 125
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCHP Starwood's Reinhard V Dietz CGC TKN

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCHS Bear Valley's Luciano Mi Tesoro

      3rd Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: CH VJK-Myst Classic Style

      4th Place

    • Breed: Clumber Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Bluemoonrysn Michelob Ultra

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Lesley E. Hiltz
  • Entry: 141
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCH Long And Low Flying Solo MW

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCH M & M's Calamity Jane

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Basenji
    • Name: GCHB Arubmec's Top Model

      4th Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCH Starrinite Ha-Penny Flying In A Blue Dream

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann
  • Entry: 180
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: CH Neet's Don't Call Me Baby

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Standard Schnauzer
    • Name: GCH Semper Fi Dasher CD BN CAX FDC CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHB Rena'ssance Sirius Rising

      4th Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: Nanook's Alberta Clipper

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Louise Leone
  • Entry: 78
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: GCH McHill's Hat Trick

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Irish Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Rockledge Mr Murphy Of Meath

      3rd Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Margie Munro She's Full Of It

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: CH Diego China Rush

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Joe Lobb
  • Entry: 90
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCH Oeste's In The Name Of Love

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: CH Victory's In My Veins (Sanchez)

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: Symarun's Brace For Impact

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: CH Starmarc Man About Town

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Lesley E. Hiltz
  • Entry: 83
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHS Skyline Summerwind Order In The Court

      2nd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHP Le Petite Prince De La Bete

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Finnish Spitz
    • Name: GCH Suomi's This Girls On Fire

      4th Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: GCHB Xeralane's Bite Me

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Joe Lobb
  • Entry: 113
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHB Bugaboo's Let It Go Blu Mtn

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHG Silverwood's Kiss Of Fire At Limelite

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Syringa - Akadia The Corsair

      4th Place

    • Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
    • Name: GCH Havuherd's Happy To Be A Castaway

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: None entered
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.