092018_wwg_bono092018_wwg_wilma092018_wwg_Hamilton092018_wwg_trump092018_wwg_Artie092018_wwg_posy092018_wwg_bruno092018_wwg_Lizzee091318_wwg_oscar091318_wwg_skittles091318_wwg_utter091318_wwg_Nash

Greenville Mississippi Kennel Club Jackson, MS 2018-09-13

Posted by: Sue Vroom

Total Entry: 481

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Thomas Nesbitt
    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCH Charmin n Toylands It Don't Come Easy

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Thomas Nesbitt
    • Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
    • Name: Crossfire's Crash My Party

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Calvin E. Ward
  • Entry: 1
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Julie Rawls
    • Breed: Boykin Spaniel

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. David B. Smartwood
  • Entry: 110
    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Blue Denim's Sophisticated Design CA BCAT

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Calvin E. Ward
  • Entry: ---
    • Class: ---
    • Name: ---
    • Breed: ---

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. David B. Swartwood
  • Entry: 110
    • Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
    • Name: GCH Pennywise Hearthrob

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Dana Cline
  • Entry: 68
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Clumber Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Cajun's Bayou Hunter

      2nd Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCH Newpoint Trace Evidence of Ehrenvogel

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Nederlandse Kooikerhondjes
    • Name: Estaika's Lucky Lukas CGC CM

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: CH Foxwoods Ivywood Knights Valley

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Dana Cline
  • Entry: 95
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Basset Hound
    • Name: GCHP By-U-Cal's Monkey On The Bayou

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCH Granvalero's Shining Star SL

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bluetick Coonhound
    • Name: GCH Evenstar-Wesridge's One Hail Of A Man

      4th Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCH Fleur de Lis' Happiness Is A Warm Puppy

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Dana Cline
  • Entry: 65
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHG Foxfire's Alltimate Wanna Be

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCH Highland Hawk's Don't Ruffle My Feathers Von Singh

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: CH Elle's Deal With It BCAT

      4th Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH Summit Ash Notell Motel

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. David B. Smartwood
  • Entry: 39
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Sealyham Terrier
    • Name: CH Pegfield Tintern Tiggy-Winkle

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Ainie Something To Talk About

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: CH Fox Pointe's Bee In Your Bonnet

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHG Destineez Wild Blue Yonder

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. David B. Smartwood
  • Entry: 66
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCH Charmin n Toylands It Don't Come Easy

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCH Hi-Win's Lucas At Da-Buew

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
    • Name: GCH Drexel Dulce Donatela

      4th Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: CH Bobcat A Nickel For A Kiss

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Gloria L. Geringer
  • Entry: 95
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: CH 2 Stars & Tx Star's Red Neck Woman With Bandog

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Pop-a-top Chimera Deal Me In

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCH Evolution Straight No Chaser

      4th Place

    • Breed: Shiba Inu
    • Name: GCHP Frerose Good Time Charlie

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. David B. Smartwood
  • Entry: 52
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
    • Name: Crossfire's Crash My Party

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHS Breyston's Kismet Fashion Statement

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Collie
    • Name: CH Ceilidh's If I Can Dream

      4th Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Blue Denim's Sophisticated Design CA BCAT

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.