110818_wwg_Amaze110818_wwg_Nash110818_wwg_Utter110818_wwg_Nate110818_wwg_norman110818_wwg_Maverick110818_wwg_Diana110118_wwg_wilma110118_wwg_paige110118_wwg_Nina110118_wwg_Lizzee110118_wwg_posy110118_wwg_Sami

Danville Illinois Kennel Club, Inc. Lebanon, IN 2018-09-13

Posted by: Lynn Meyer

Total Entry: 457

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. James A Moses
    • Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. James A Moses
    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Evie Sullivan
  • Entry: 6
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Emily Holmes
    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Evie Sullivan
  • Entry: 6
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Lillian Brock
    • Breed: Chinese Crested

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
  • Entry: 74
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCHG Hillock's Jack Daniels JH RA RATN WCX CGC VC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Crossroad Jockeyhill Big Girls Don't Cry

      4th Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCHS Silhouette's Spellbound

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Douglas A. Johnson
  • Entry: 37
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCH Starlight's Made Of The Best Stuff On Earth,JC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: Mazel Tov Strykes A Special Raider

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCHB Pun Kotzky I Stole Your Love At Poltava

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Haired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHG Sausage Stables V Woldorf Margrete Ss

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
  • Entry: 79
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: GCHB Tanimara's Awesome Irish Creme

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Komondor
    • Name: GCH Nagyalma Bbetty Boop

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Kuvasz
    • Name: GCH Edera Glacier The Power Of Mo'ne

      4th Place

    • Breed: Mastiff
    • Name: GCHG milleniums Ain't No Stopping Us Now RN CGCA TDI TT

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Steve Hayden
  • Entry: 40
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: CH Kanix Don Domingo

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: Gordon's Starlight With Steele

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Irish Terrier
    • Name: CH Merry Mac Ztriking

      4th Place

    • Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Jadores Stanley Cup Toews At Raelyn

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
  • Entry: 90
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCH Sir Newton

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHG That's Sun Ray At Pilosus

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCHP H&H Hotrod

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)
    • Name: GCH Southdown Fait Accompli

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Cledith Wakefield
  • Entry: 61
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Coton de Tulear
    • Name: GCHS Whispering Lane's Just Right For Morninglow

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Hillwood Ale Kai Evelene

      4th Place

    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: GCHP Anana's Champagne Wishes

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Evie Sullivan
  • Entry: 71
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Finnish Lapphund
    • Name: GCH Peikkovuoren Talviturkki

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: CH Wyldmor Cast A Spell

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Collie
    • Name: Chrysalis Wyldrose You Dirty Rat

      4th Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: Barlan Popskadoo Deja Vu Moi Et L'Autre

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mrs. Evie Sullivan
  • Entry: 2
    • Breed: Barbet
    • Name: Gingko De Isis Fiona


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.