092018_wwg_bono092018_wwg_wilma092018_wwg_Hamilton092018_wwg_trump092018_wwg_Artie092018_wwg_posy092018_wwg_bruno092018_wwg_Lizzee091318_wwg_oscar091318_wwg_skittles091318_wwg_utter091318_wwg_Nash

Cape Cod Kennel Club, Inc. Falmouth, MA 2018-09-13

Posted by: Patricia Proctor

Total Entry: 647

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Alice M. Watkins
    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: CH Autumn Hills Superhero

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Alice M. Watkins
    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Woburn Barbary Iron Man

Junior Showmanship

Not offered.

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Reserve Junior Showmanship

Not offered.

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Fred Hyer
  • Entry: 110
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Sussex Spaniel
    • Name: CH Kamand's Full Of Beans @ Erinhill

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCH Fyrethorn It's Elementary CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: GCHB Rancho's Coast To Coast @ Willcare

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: Sevenoaks Lady Penelope

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. James G. Reynolds
  • Entry: 46
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Foxhound
    • Name: GCH Monocacy Bend's Time Of Opportunity

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Irish Wolfhound
    • Name: GCH Dun Myrica Grainne Of Eagle

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCH Mystiko & Adili's Unstoppable Reign CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: CH Blackdales Wrecking Ball SW

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Joseph E. Gregory
  • Entry: 132
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: CH Cnsand Ardanwood It's Good To Be King

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: CH MJM Talk Of The Town

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH East End's Kinky Boots In Hi-Tech

      4th Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: CH Shadrack's Secret Agent Art Longship

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Joseph E. Gregory
  • Entry: 65
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Woburn Barbary Iron Man

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Airedale Terrier
    • Name: CH Yeloman Longvue G'Day Mate

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
    • Name: GCH Lismore Once In A Lifetime

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bedlington Terrier
    • Name: GCH Lamz A Song Of Ice & Fire At Silverwood

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Joseph E. Gregory
  • Entry: 88
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: CH Teabear's Something To Crow About

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Kimro's One in A Minion

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCH Milbu Smarty

      4th Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHB Angelheart N Adorabeull's Moose On The Loose

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Louis Kruger
  • Entry: 87
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: CH Autimn Hills Superhero

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: CH Bellemar's Honey Badger

      3rd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: CH Red Maple's No Schitt Sherlock

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: CH Valient Bella Polar Bear

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. James G. Reynolds
  • Entry: 58
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHS Bagatelle Moon Light Drive

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHG Cityside Splitting The Defense

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCH Dunhill Thunderbolt

      4th Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCH Deauville Dutchibo Diebene

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.