110818_wwg_Amaze110818_wwg_Nash110818_wwg_Utter110818_wwg_Nate110818_wwg_norman110818_wwg_Maverick110818_wwg_Diana110118_wwg_wilma110118_wwg_paige110118_wwg_Nina110118_wwg_Lizzee110118_wwg_posy110118_wwg_Sami

Westchester Kennel Club Bridgewater, NJ 2018-09-09

Posted by: Patricia Proctor

Total Entry: 1360

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Dennis M. McCoy
    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHS Marquis 'Hermes V Kenlyn

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Dennis M. McCoy
    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHB Stone Run Afternoon Tea

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Jennifer Pahl
  • Entry: 16
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Faith Rogers
    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Jennifer Pahl
  • Entry: 16
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Samantha Stoeke
    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Linda C. More
  • Entry: 266
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHS Evergreen Set Fire To The Rain

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
    • Name: GCHB Pond Hollow Third Time's A Charm RN BN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCH Auburn's Dashing Dexter

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Randy E. Garren
  • Entry: 185
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bloodhound
    • Name: GCHS Bayside's As You Wish

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pharaoh Hound
    • Name: CH Jomara's Mystic Heart Of Gold

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCH Raydachs Riverwood Ready Aim Fire!

      4th Place

    • Breed: Irish Wolfhound
    • Name: GCHS Dun Myrica Never Say Never Of Eagle

Working Group

  • Judge: Ms. Theresa L. Hundt
  • Entry: 253
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: GCH Rivergroves The Name Of The Game

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCH Alpine Glo's Always A Lady

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCHS Eureka Timberoaks Surreal

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bullmastiff
    • Name: GCHS Bella Vita's Sambuca Malinari

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona
  • Entry: 231
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: CH Lughnasa's Court Jester

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Foxhaus Catching Fire At Foxhollow

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Whiskeybae Haslemere Habanera

      4th Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Atom De LaPomme

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Timothy Catterson
  • Entry: 93
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Toy Poodle
    • Name: GCHS Smash JP Copenhagan

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Kimro's One in A Minion

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHP Hill Country Puttin'On The Ritz

      4th Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: CH Involvo Man In The Mirror

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Elaine J. Lessig
  • Entry: 120
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHS Stone Run Afternoon Tea CD

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Kan Sing's Ambrier's Kora La

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCHP Loredo's Purple Rain

      4th Place

    • Breed: Coton de Tulear
    • Name: CH Just Increditable Burberry London

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert H. Slay
  • Entry: 204
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHS Marquis 'Hermes V Kenlyn

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHS Bagatelle Moon Light Drive

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Collie
    • Name: GCH Travler Sugarnspice Witches Do Come Blue

      4th Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCH Deauville Dutchibo Diebene

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. Randy E. Garren
  • Entry: 2
    • Breed: Barbet
    • Name: Neigenuveaux's Merveilleux


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.