Marion Kennel Club, Inc. Muncie, IN 2018-08-15
Posted by: Mark Desrosiers
Total Entry: 459
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Mary A. Miller
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Nani Breica N Crosswinds Aloha
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Mary A. Miller
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Abbeyrose Captain Jack
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Mary A. Miller
- Entry: 2
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Lillian Brock
- Breed: Chinese Crested
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Timothy Catterson
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHS Wyndrift's Driving Heart Wild CD BN RE MDD
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Mary A. Miller
- Entry: 2
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Luke Waters
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Timothy Catterson
- Entry: ---
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Summer Hill Bella B Magic
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Jamie Hubbard
- Entry: 38
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Nani Breica N Crosswinds Aloha
- Breed: American Water Spaniel
- Name: GCH Carolina's Running With The Hare BN RN SH JHR CGC
- Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
- Name: GCH Tara's Utter Chaos
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: CH Chessieville Bay Winter Patriot
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Jamie Hubbard
- Entry: 51
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCHB Conestoga Aberdeen's Addicted To Love
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Brazosski Ringo Starr At Rivendell
- Breed: Redbone Coonhound
- Name: GCHG My She Dances Like Uma Thurman
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHS Pun Kotzky I Stole Your Love At Poltava
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Harry H (Butch) Schulman
- Entry: 71
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHS Wyndrift's Driving Heart Wild CD BN RE MDD
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHB Tanimara's Awesome Irish Creme
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHG Cammcastle's Hammertime, U Can't Touch This
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCH Spiritruns Ohmygosh Evvys Here
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Sun Shu
- Entry: 45
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Abbeyrose Captain Jack
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHS Enchante' King Of Queens Von Ambrick
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Steele Force With Tenn Penn
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHS Cumbria's Ready's Image
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Douglas A. Johnson
- Entry: 99
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHP H & H Hotrod
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Karma's Promise Key-Per
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Springwood's There Is No Try
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHS Foxmore Playin Hard To Get
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Simon Sim
- Entry: 69
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Safari's Subversion
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Cher Ami's Center Of Attention
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHP Sprookje N Sherwood Special Blendz
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Harry H (Butch) Schulman
- Entry: 84
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Foxwood Lionhart's Quintessence
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCH Overland By Request
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCH MoonBaby's On The Rocks
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHS Sweetwater's Blue Ribbon CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.