Arkansas Kennel Club, Inc. Little Rock, AR 2018-08-12
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 853
Best In Show
- Judge: Christine Salyers Anderson
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Crown Jewel Royal Treasure At Adaugeo
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Christine Salyers Anderson
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. D'arcy M Downs-Vollbracht
- Entry: 17
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Bevin Towell
- Breed: Whippet
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Pamela Jane Arwood
- Entry: 297
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. D'arcy M Downs-Vollbracht
- Entry: 17
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Isabella Pine
- Breed: Golden Retriever
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Pamela Jane Arwood
- Entry: 297
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Judith A Brown
- Entry: 117
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Master of T Arts
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Big Oak's Give 'Em The Tour
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHS Amica & Blueprint Take 'Em By Storm DJ
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Chestnut's Sharp Dressed Man
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R Cole
- Entry: 121
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHS J.A.Y JP Love Me Tender Blue Nile
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Celtic Lore's Perfect Storm JC
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: CH Pitlochry's Galaxy
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHS Lockshire's Walk The Line Splendor SL
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. John P, Wade
- Entry: 134
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Kani's Reminiscing Of Wilken V Shome
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Zamosky's Mr. Worldwide of Icepaw
- Breed: Boerboel
- Name: GCHB Fuller's Simply Irrestible FDC CA RATO DN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. John P, Wade
- Entry: 52
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHP Noble's Random Reaction At Toria
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Fyrewyre Irresistible Force At Aljamar
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Klassique's Good Morning Starshine
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHP Ainle Something To Talk About
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Nathaniel Horn
- Entry: 164
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Crown Jewel Royal Treasure At Adaugeo
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHP Bar-Net Rockys Little Dillio
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCHS Bon'Amis Bad To The Bone
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHB MC's Save The Last Dance
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Nikki Riggsbee
- Entry: 150
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Acorn & Gumbo's Little Preppy Girl
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHP Majesty's Legaxy Another Easy Masterpice
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Labenz N Azar's A Man To Reckon With
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: Kosmic and Vista's Head Over Heels
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Nathaniel Horn
- Entry: 96
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCHP Stock Options Bet Ya Didn't See Me Comin' C
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Pecan Valley Telltail Ka-Ching
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHB Wonderland's Darby V Wolf Creek
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Love That Jimmy Fallon CM
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.