Cudahy Kennel Club Franksville, WI 2018-08-11
Posted by: Gina Wieser
Total Entry: 611
Best In Show
- Judge: Nancy C. Russell
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bugaboo's Let It Go Blu Mtn
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Nancy C. Russell
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH DC Walmar-Solo's OMG SL JE
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. John F. Davidson
- Entry: 7
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Katelyn Heiman
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: James Noe
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCH San Jo Rock Steady At Kokuryuu
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr John F.Davidson
- Entry: 7
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Luke Waters
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: James Noe
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHB Coventry Surfin Safari
Sporting Group
- Judge: James Frederiksen
- Entry: 127
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Summits I Can Cry If I Want To
- Breed: American Water Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Carolina's Running With The Hare JH JHR CGC
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHG Flatford Ruffles & Flourishes MH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: James Frederiksen
- Entry: 101
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Walmar-Solo's OMG SL JE
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCH Konza-Plum Creek Bugatti At Elance
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: CH Countrywind's How Do You Like Me Now?
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHB Laurel Frim Fram Only A Cockeyed Optimist
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: James Frederiksen
- Entry: 102
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHP Milleniums Ain't No Stopping Us RN CGCA TT
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHP Oles Ognennij zver CGCU
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Landmark-Divine Acres Kiss Myself, I'm So Pretty
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Karnovanda's Stephen Coldbear
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Janie Bousek
- Entry: 41
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHG Temora Say It With Bacon
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: CH Kanix Don Domingo
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Meadowlake ......Until Now
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Decorum Brilliance
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Janie Bousek
- Entry: 77
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHS Teran's Dee Little Urban Legend At Darright
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Winterfells Almost An Angel At St. Johns
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Wingssong Winning Colors
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHB Marisol One Cool Cat At Meadowlake
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. John F. Davidson
- Entry: 36
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Dragon Tales Edward Scissor Hands
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHS Xeralane's Bite Me
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHS Candar's Too Hot To Handle
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: James Noe
- Entry: 81
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Bugaboo's Picture Perfect
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: Somerled's Highschool Flame
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Foxwood Lionhart's Quintessence
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Keggi Fair's Pinky Tuscadero Ranita
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Dr John F.Davidson
- Entry: 4
- Breed: Mudi
- Name: Twisted Acres Gemini Dream
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.