Mahoning-Shenango Kennel Club, Inc. Canfield, OH 2018-08-05
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 1564
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Elliott B. Weiss
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Elliott B. Weiss
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Macaco's Riande's Irupe
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. David J. Kirkland
- Entry: 28
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Emma Stanchina
- Breed: Schipperke
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
- Entry: 582
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCHG Ferazi GDM Titania At Jaros
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. David J. Kirkland
- Entry: 28
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: O'Malley McGee
- Breed: Pointer
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
- Entry: 582
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Gailwin's Gigolo @ Hollywood N Devine CD BN RAE CA THDN CGCA TKN
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
- Entry: 342
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Crownroyal Chrisand Tea Connection
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHP Hillock's Jack Daniels JH RA RATN WCX CGC VC
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHS Pinewood N Pura Vida's Playing With Fire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Harold "Red" Tatro III
- Entry: 205
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: CH Jomara's Mystic Heart Of Gold
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHB Palomino Du Greffier Du Roi
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Leoralee's Let's Boogie With Barstool MW
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH CJ's Sweet Georgia Brown
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Christopher T. Moore
- Entry: 267
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Macaco's Riande's Irupe
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCH Ederra's Glacier The Power Of Mo'Me
- Breed: Komondor
- Name: GCH Nagyalma Bbetty Boop
- Breed: Dogue de Bordeaux
- Name: GCHG Boom Boom Baby Face Bomb Boogie CGC CGCU
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr. Michael J. Woods
- Entry: 223
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Foxhaus Catching Fire At Foxhollow
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brywood Heluva Ride
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHP Woburn Barbary Iron Man
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Atom De La'pomme
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 156
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Springwood's There Is No Try
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Kimro's One In A Million
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Orchard Hill Shirmont Back Story
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHS Foxmore Playin Hard To Get
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
- Entry: 143
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG By Request Ultra Apple Of My Eye
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHG Matisse Razzmatazz
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: Johnson Pretty Lady
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHP Sprookje N Sherwood Special Blendz
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Linda C. More
- Entry: 212
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Breal-Jogra's Isabella
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHP Majestic Elite Clever Endeaver
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCHG Creekwood Lochlomun I'll Be D'amned
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Glasshouse 3C Touch Not The Cat CA HT FDC CGCA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. David J. Kirkland
- Entry: 5
- Breed: Barbet
- Name: Hickory Tavern Wish Upon A Star CM
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.