Dayton Kennel Club, Inc. Lima, OH 2014-06-29
Posted by: -
Total Entry: 1144
Best In Show
- Judge: Joan Scott
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Sporting Fields Shameless
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Joan Scott
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Shine's Deck The Halls
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Christy Douglas-Featherston
- Entry: 18
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Marie Stahmer
- Breed: Boston Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Bonnie Linnell Clarke
- Entry: 108
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCH Amberlove's Are We A Pair?
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: CH Hardwood's Secretariat Of Kacela's Lunasea
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Easthill Broxden Woodland Lettuce Entertain You
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Remedi's Churchill Downs
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Bonnie Linnell Clarke
- Entry: 168
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Sporting Fields Shameless
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: CH Torquay Midnight Victory
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Leoralee's Baywatch Mw
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: Anjari's Chael Sonin
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth A. Buxton
- Entry: 277
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Phillmar Superman
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Brisbane N Blue Monday's Diamonds Are Decadent
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCH Gliddens Lady Isabella
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCH Aria's Adagio In G Minor
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Jack H. Ireland
- Entry: 277
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Shaireab's Bayleigh Maid Of Honor
- Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
- Name: CH Action Spark Of The Divine
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH KBS Black Jack
- Breed: Rat Terrier
- Name: CH Clover Valley's She's Got Whatever It Is
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. David J. Kirkland
- Entry: 134
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: CH Loujon Thornwood Little Jacob
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Homestead Zoey Of Treyacres
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: CH Resounding Flowers Of The Field
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: CH Kimro N Spivas Super Trooper
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Joe C. Walton
- Entry: 86
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Shine's Deck The Halls
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: CH Bret D N Troika N Engine Co Timeless Keepsake
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCH Milin's Emerson Tappin' On The Bay CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Donna J. Buxton
- Entry: 94
- Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
- Name: GCH La Brise Sun Bear
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Grandgables The Frat Boy
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: CH Shoreland Cu Reabthas Bettying On U Lil'Uokalani
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCH C And J Silver Charm Of Chrysalis
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Joan Scott
- Entry: 589
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: Prodigy's Diamonds Are Furever
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.