Burlington Wisconsin Kennel Club Elkhorn, WI 2018-07-30
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 595
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Wendy G Willhauck
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Wendy G Willhauck
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Clussexx Howdy Doody Time
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Lawrence C. Terricone
- Entry: 19
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Briana Killingsworth
- Breed: Keeshond
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Paul F. Wilhauck
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Castle Danger Walking On Sunshine
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Lawrence (Larry) J. Sinclair
- Entry: 19
- Class: Novice Senior
- Name: Isabella Mikolainis
- Breed: Bullmastiff
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Paul F Willhauck
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHB Laurel Frim Fram Only A Cockeyed Optimist
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr.Jay Richardson
- Entry: 117
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Clussexx Howdy Doody Time
- Breed: American Water Spaniel
- Name: GCH Carolina's Running With The Hare BN RN SH JHR CGC
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHG Versa N' Prism Frankly My Dear
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS Sweetwood's Knave of Hearts
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Lawrence C. Terricone
- Entry: 58
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHS Elgwood 'N Highpoint's Summit
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHB Laurel Frim Fram Only A Cockeyed Optimist
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: CH Ina Balin Of Malabo APD
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: Sidekick's Sunpowered Ready Of Not
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Paul F. Wilhauck
- Entry: 185
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHG Cammcastle's Hammertime, U Can't Touch This
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHG Onan House Of The Rising Sun
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Merle Taylor
- Entry: 36
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHB Jadores Stanley Cup Toews At Raelyn
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: CH Rampage's Fast Dancer
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHB Hiqs Cumbria Ready Set Go
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: Shadow Rock's Jacks R Better
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Luc Boileau
- Entry: 90
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCHG Ferazi GDM Titania At Jaros
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Wingssong Winning Colors
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHP H & H Hotrod
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Lawrence C. Terricone
- Entry: 39
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Bandog 's A League Of His Own At TX Star
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendale's Barefoot Bandit
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: CH Doc's Oh What A Trip!
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHS KJ's What About Bob
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Lawrence C. Terricone
- Entry: 61
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Limerick Sweet Baby James
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Bugaboo's And All That Jazz
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Celebra's Good Enough For Government Work
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: Karmums London Bi Day
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Sei-ichiro Ishimaru
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Mudi
- Name: Twisted Acres Gemini Dream
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.