Portland Kennel Club, Inc. Portland, OR 2018-07-22
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 1452
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Robert D. Smith
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Alpine's LBK Living On The Road TKN DS CGC
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Robert D. Smith
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. John Schoeneman
- Entry: 29
- Class: Master
- Name: Gillian Campbell
- Breed: Golden Retriever
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. John Schoeneman
- Entry: 29
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Charese Kelly
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Miss Virgina L. Lyne
- Entry: 219
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCHG Whiskeytown Captain Morgan Cranberry Kiss JH
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCH Shocktop's Power To Act
- Breed: Spinone Italiano
- Name: GCH Spinfandel The Force Is Strong
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Conquest's Maze Runner
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Polly D. Smith
- Entry: 175
- Breed: American English Coonhound
- Name: GCH Jep Boone Is Breaking Bad
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHP Kimani's Indelible Impression JC
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHS Windborn One Crazy Summer
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Bedazzled Grand Marnier Of Mt.
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. John Schoeneman
- Entry: 247
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHG Peace River Rogue You Just Gotta Believe
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCH Gaffle's The Proof Is In The Heir At Kimo
- Breed: Leonberger
- Name: GCHG Legendary's A Solitary Lion
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Winmar's Whistling Dixie
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Polly D. Smith
- Entry: 185
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Alpine's LBK Living On The Road TKN DS CGC
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brownstone's Gunnin' For Glory
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Trackways Cassidy Pi'd Piper
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: CH Max-Well's Bumble Bee
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Miss Virgina L. Lyne
- Entry: 212
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: CH Victory's In My Veins (Sanchez)
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Daiquiri's On The Edge Of Fame
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Jareaux Proper Motion Sulean
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. George Milutinovich
- Entry: 140
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHB Shut Up And Kiss Me Dell'Alberico At Xeralane
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHP Skyline Summerwind Order In The Court
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Tintan (Mata)
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Broken Rds Can We Talk At Prunehill CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Polly D. Smith
- Entry: 154
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH JBB's Turn The Tables
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS Kingsbury Red Dragon Of Claymore
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCHG Port Gamble Fjord's Anders HT PT CGC TKN
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Love'n Stuff Summer Of Dreams
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Christie Martinez
- Entry: 8
- Breed: Russian Toy
- Name: Vlast's Ognia Neytrino
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.