Portland Kennel Club, Inc. Portland, OR 2018-07-21
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 1515
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Polly D. Smith
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Alpine's LBK Living On The Road TKN DS CGC
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Polly D. Smith
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHP Skyline Summerwind Order In The Court
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Celeste Gonzalez
- Entry: 30
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Madison Rogers
- Breed: Pointer
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Christie Martinez
- Entry: 516
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHG Calm Du Shar On A Silver Platter DaJeen
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Celeste Gonzalez
- Entry: 30
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Matthew Mueller
- Breed: Pug
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Christie Martinez
- Entry: 516
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCHS Pun Kotzky Alpenglow A Time To Dream
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Lesley Ann Childs
- Entry: 225
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHP Windy Hill God Of Fire RN JH CGC
- Breed: Spinone Italiano
- Name: GCH Spinfandel The Force Is Strong
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCH Sugar Loaf Kung Frode TD
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Trystyn Game On
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Celeste Gonzalez
- Entry: 173
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Bedazzled Grand Marnier Of Mt.
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCHS Pun Kotzky Alpenglow A Time To Dream
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHP Kimani's Indelible Impression JC
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Majenkir Thunderstruck White Storm Rising
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Judith V. Daniels
- Entry: 255
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCH Gaffle's The Proof Is In The Heir At Kimo
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: CH Big Beach's Mercury Freedom Reagan's Reign "Aries"
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Irondale's Just A Good Ole Boy
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHS Marinella's You Give Me...Fever
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Miss Virgina L. Lyne
- Entry: 198
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Alpine's LBK Living On The Road TKN DS CGC
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHS McHill's Hat Trick
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Roserock's my eyes adored you
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: CH Cairnstone's Life Is A Circus
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. George Milutinovich
- Entry: 217
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: CH Victory's In My Veins (Sanchez)
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Daiquiri's On The Edge Of Fame
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Jareaux Proper Motion Sulean
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Judith V. Daniels
- Entry: 146
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHP Skyline Summerwind Order In The Court
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Broken Rds Can We Talk At Prunehill CGC
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Tintan (Mata)
- Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: GCHP Dv9K9's Talvi Lahja
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Miss Virgina L. Lyne
- Entry: 161
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS Kingsbury Red Dragon Of Claymore
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHG Dunhill Will I Am
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCHG Port Gamble Fjord's Anders HT PT CGC TKN
- Breed: Belgian Malinois
- Name: GCHS Turicks The Power Of Amy's Love
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms. Celeste Gonzalez
- Entry: 8
- Breed: Mudi
- Name: Hilarow Makes Me Blush RN NA NAJ OF CA BCAT
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.