Nita Nee Kennel Club, Inc. Centre Hall, PA 2018-07-21
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 475
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Alfred J. Ferruggiaro
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Esthete's The Bard Of Avon BN RA SH NA NAJ NF CGC TKA
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Alfred J. Ferruggiaro
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHP Bar-net Rocky's Little Dillio
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Cathy H. Daugherty
- Entry: 6
- Class: Master
- Name: Madison Wertz
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Cathy Daugherty
- Entry: 6
- Class: Master
- Name: Sarah Miriam Fox
- Breed: Smooth Collie
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 137
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Esthete's The Bard Of Avon BN RA SH NA NAJ NF CGC TKA
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHP Diadem J Sun Farms Solve The Case
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHP Hillock's Jack Daniels JH RA RATN WCX CGC VC
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
- Name: Avatar Coopers Mud On The Tires
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cathy Daugherty
- Entry: 46
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: CH Lileo's Sunshine Daydream Farao Anubis
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH KISA Love At First Sight
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHS Raydachs Riverwood Ready Aim Fire!
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: DC Passport Don't Phunk With My Heart SS CA BCAT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cathy Daugherty
- Entry: 74
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Jernan's Rudolf Valentino RN CGC TT
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHG Rocket's oh No! It's Devo At Fahnestock
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Macaco's Riande Irupe
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Gaudeamus X Greycastle Sudden Impact
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 33
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCHG Argyles Red Diamond
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Elite's Mystical Spitfire
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: CH Lamz Catwalk
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCHG Nutmeg's Monarch Of The Lake
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 55
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHP Bar-net Rocky's Little Dillio
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Casa Blanca's Make A Wish
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHG Guerin King Returns
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCHS Oakhurst's Good Morning Captain America
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 48
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: Cherokee Legend Steele
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternon Tea CD
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHS Aned's Blaise
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: Cardel Aim To Please Hotspot
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. William G. Daugherty
- Entry: 61
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Foothills Night Moves At Clover Hill
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Mysharas Amercian Dream
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCHS Lachi Dream Out Loud RN
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHG Avatar Bayshore Now You See Me HT RN CGCA DJ ACT2TKP NAJ CA BCAT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.