Twin Brooks Kennel Club, Inc. Morristown, NJ 2018-07-15
Posted by: James Mitchell
Total Entry: 733
Best In Show
- Judge: Lisa Warren
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moonlight Drive
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Lisa Warren
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Libby O'Donnell Naimo
- Entry: 9
- Class: Master
- Name: Emma Rogers
- Breed: Bloodhound
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Rodney Herner
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: CH Lacy's Ain't No Sour Grapes
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Libby O'Donnell Naimo
- Entry: 9
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Erin Bernecker
- Breed: Vizsla
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Rodney Herner
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH Paray's Panache
Sporting Group
- Judge: Diane Kepley
- Entry: 169
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHB Bayview N Opus One's La Forza Del Destoni
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHG Versa N' Prism Frankly My Dear
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS Rosette Versailles
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Richard Reynolds
- Entry: 148
- Breed: English Foxhound
- Name: GCH Monacacy Bend's Time of Opportunity
- Breed: Redbone Coonhound
- Name: CH Sidearm I Am Ironman
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Jatara Sandstorm Party Like A Rock Star CGCA
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHB Isbjorn Dunharrow's Dreamchaser
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: John Schoeneman
- Entry: 206
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Ingeba's Tynan Dances With Wildflowers
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHB Snocreek's Silver Lining,RA,BN
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Caleb's Defender of Faith And Glory
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Rodney E. Herner
- Entry: 114
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: CH Argyles Red Diamond
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Meadowlake Moonstruck
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: CH Linum The Juggler
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Rodney E. Herner
- Entry: 95
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Melitics Prima Ballerina Ana Pavlova
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Kimro's One In A Million
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH InVolo Man In The Mirror
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Onelove Just Can't Drive 55
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Rodney E. Herner
- Entry: 124
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Bandog 's A League Of His Own At TX Star
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Tzo Wen N Xiao Mai's Rhythm Of Rio
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHP Laredo's Purple Rain
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: CH Delamer Teeny Weeny Burberry Bikini
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ken Rayner Jr
- Entry: 137
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moonlight Drive
- Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
- Name: GCHG RPK3 La Brise Chanson D' Amour
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Cityside Splitting The Defense
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: CH Highland's Puttin'On The Ritz
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Lisa Warren
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Barbet
- Name: Hickory Tavern Fool For Brookberry
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.