Kishwaukee Kennel Club, Inc. Belvidere, IL 2018-07-15
Posted by: Gina Wieser
Total Entry: 690
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Paula Hartinger
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH DC Walmar-Solo's OMG SL JE
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Paula Hartinger
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCH Edera Glacier The Power Of Mo'ne
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Alessandra R. Folz
- Entry: 15
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Cassidy Hanover
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Karen McFarlane
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCH San Jo Rock Steady At Kokuryuu
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Alessandra R. Folz
- Entry: 15
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Briana Killingsworth
- Breed: Keeshond
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Karen McFarlane
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCHB Keadeen's Sir Emmet Mingus Glas
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr Roger Hartinger
- Entry: 174
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Summits I Can Cry If I Want To
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHG Flatford Ruffles & Flourishes MH
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHP Kan-Point's Showme The Chase To Victory
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Winfield' N Chebaco Just So You Know
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr Roger Hartinger
- Entry: 76
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH DC Walmar-Solo's OMG SL JE
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Starlite's Made Of The Best Stuff On Earth JC RN BN
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHS Highland Rim Sugar Man Of Presidio
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCHB Fleetwood Carroy Cosgrove Con'an
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Karen McFarlane
- Entry: 133
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCH Edera Glacier The Power Of Mo'ne
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Karnovanda's Stephen Coldbear
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHG KT's Friendly Persuasion
- Breed: Komondor
- Name: GCH Nagyalma Bbetty Boop
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Wendy Maisey
- Entry: 40
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHB Jadores Stanley Cup Toews At Raelyn
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCHB Keadeen's Sir Emmet Mingus Glas
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Gingerblu Uh Uh Ooh Keepn A Secret
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG HiQ's Cumbria Ready Set Go
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Karen McFarlane
- Entry: 86
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Wingssong Winning Colors
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHS Teran's Dee Little Urban Legend At Darright
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Kimark Who's That Girl
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Wendy Maisey
- Entry: 39
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Dawin Hearts and Arrows
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Insignia Indygeaux's Blu Bayou Of Saratoga
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Penchant Phor Pete's Sake At Kalein
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHS KJ's What About Bob
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Louise Palarik
- Entry: 102
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Sumerwynd's Amadeus Of Inchallah
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Lynnlea's Fire In The Sky
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHB Highcroft St. Germaine Wildfire
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHB Coventry Surfin Safari
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Wendy Maisey
- Entry: 3
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.