Inland Empire Kennel Association, Inc. Coeur D'Alene, ID 2018-07-14
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 502
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Alpine's LBK Living On The Road TKN DS CGC
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Lakeridge Adventures Of Sam Spade
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Jane E. Treiber
- Entry: 17
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Sara E. Wolfe
- Breed: Affenpinscher
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 262
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHP Sky Acres Maximum Altitude
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Jane E. Treiber
- Entry: 17
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Erika Johnson
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 253
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Dee Little How You Doin
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Loraine Boutwell
- Entry: 50
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG Rush Hill's See Q'Will To Golden Hills
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHP Windy Hill Dance To The Music JH
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCHS Next Generations Dr Mudd JH RN
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
- Name: GCH Tsillan's Heartbreaker At Parkwood
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Loraine Boutwell
- Entry: 60
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCHB Conestoga Another Tequila Sunrise
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: CH Cosmic Taji Big Time Operator SC
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Soletrader Right Said Fred
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: CH Prohphecy's Hucci Gucci Man
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 140
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHS Kumata's Elevate Your Game
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: DRR Colras I'm The Impressive One
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHG Twin Creeks Can't Steal My Thunder RN CGC
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH Stasia's Shoot For The Moon CD RA NAP NJP CAA CGC TKA DD
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Loraine Boutwell
- Entry: 33
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Alpine's LBK Living On The Road TKN DS CGC
- Breed: Rat Terrier
- Name: CH Indigo Igo Li'l Tequilas Legacy A Vision Of Kaizen
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHG Sagacity's Mystify Me
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: CH Touchstars Rave The Rhythm
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 81
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: CH Lakewood's Picante
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: CH Blicci's Notable Fringed Benefit
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Montana Twins Billy The Kid
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: Solar Smile Still Spring
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
- Entry: 50
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Lakeridge Adventures Of Sam Spade
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHB San Jo J'Adore
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: Shyladawn's Fan Dancer
- Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: GCHP Dv9K9's Talvi Lahja
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Brent Wright
- Entry: 69
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHP Sky Acres Maximum Altitude
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Prince Meshlacon Of Catori
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCHG Port Gamble Fjord's Anders HT PT CGC TKN
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHB Vangard At Last
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: None entered
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.