Holland Michigan Kennel Club Marshall, MI 2018-07-13
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 608
Best In Show
- Judge: Richard Miller
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHP Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Richard Miller
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Abbeyrose Captain Jack
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Kathy Forbes
- Entry: 13
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Riley Dean
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Charlotte Patterson
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Kerriisel's Don't Believe Me Just Watch CGCA CGCU TKN
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Kathy Forbes
- Entry: 13
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Marit Alsager
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Charlotte Patterson
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCHG Integra's Something To Skype About
Sporting Group
- Judge: Charlotte Clem McGowan
- Entry: 101
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: CH Nexus Locksley Deep Tracks
- Breed: American Water Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Carolina's Running With The Hare BN CGC SH JHR RN
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH KIngslanding's Dream In Pink Mansion
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Kathy Forbes
- Entry: 64
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHP Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCH Lehigh-Darkwynd Hallie
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Colleen's Nancy At Carowynd
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCHB Conestoga Aberdeen's Addicted To Love
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Bonnie Linnell Clarke
- Entry: 114
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH BellaCane Abira Duchess Royale V Obermark
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHP Oles Ognennu Zver CGCU
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Nanook's This Girl Is On Fire
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHB Thunderstruck's Legend Of The Cosmac Storm CGCA TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Charlotte Patterson
- Entry: 67
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Abbeyrose Captain Jack
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHS Gaelgorm Shades Of Darkness
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Meadowlake ...Until Now
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: CH Kanix Don Domingo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Charlotte Clem McGowan
- Entry: 121
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Karma's Promise Key-Per
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Casa Blanca's Make A Wish
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHB Hooray Henry V. Tani Kazari
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHS Runway's Lets Dance
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Charlotte Patterson
- Entry: 52
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Cher Ami's Center Of Attention
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Bret D Adventureland Star Coach
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHB Lake Dale Cowgirl In The Sand Of My Heart
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Sandra Wolfskill
- Entry: 86
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Sandyshire Caitriona
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCHS Tsarshadow Ragnar Lodbrok
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: CH Royal Croft Jumbo Jet
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Thornapple Smoke Ring Halo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.