Boca Raton Dog Club Inc West Palm Beach, FL 2018-07-13
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 883
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCHG Yarrow Venerie Winning Ticket
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 27
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Shannon Piquet
- Breed: Rat Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Ramon Valenzuela Podesta
- Entry: 262
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Al Zubeyda Majhabin
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 26
- Class: Master
- Name: Taylor Blankenship
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Ramon Valenzuela Podesta
- Entry: 262
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Forevr Farm New Year's Eve
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Larry C. Abbott
- Entry: 174
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Starwood's Reinhard V Dietz CGC
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Scion Clean Sweep
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHG Tail'z End Turbo Power From Dual Lane's CGC JH TKN
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHP Hollyhunt Not By Chance
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Jamie Hubbard
- Entry: 130
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCHG Abbaio Dream With Your Eyes Open SC
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHG Pahlavi Itz Not My First Rodeo
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHS Fetch & Smell Wolfrun Wolverine
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Al Zubeyda Majhabin
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Ramon Valenzuela Podesta
- Entry: 139
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH MB Van Gogh (Meza)
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHG ChasinWaves Smooth
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: Russian Bears Gotta Kiss Myself So Pretty
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: Letizia De Bella Corso
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr. Michael J. Woods
- Entry: 74
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCHG Yarrow Venerie Winning Ticket
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brywood Heluva Ride
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Teraz Red Deuce Coupe
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Jason Hoke
- Entry: 134
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Marlex Sunsprite Rose
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHP Kaylen's General Kai Panda
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: BR Pepper's Kiss This Doll
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Vicki L. Abbott
- Entry: 104
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Brighton Aris Ascension
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHG Haloridge's Cruisin The Open Sea
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCHG Roxom Del Rey
- Breed: Coton de Tulear
- Name: CH Mi-Toi's I'm Lost In You
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dr. Michael J. Woods
- Entry: 109
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHP Majestic Elite Clever Endeavor
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Breal-Jogra's Isabella
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCH Bilgay's The Big Easy
- Breed: Briard
- Name: CH Majestique Just My Style
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Vicki L. Abbott
- Entry: 4
- Breed: Azawakh
- Name: Eidi N'Amanar Jane
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.