092018_wwg_bono092018_wwg_wilma092018_wwg_Hamilton092018_wwg_trump092018_wwg_Artie092018_wwg_posy092018_wwg_bruno092018_wwg_Lizzee091318_wwg_oscar091318_wwg_skittles091318_wwg_utter091318_wwg_Nash

Woodstock Dog Club, Inc. Tunbridge, VT 2018-07-12

Posted by: Patricia Proctor

Total Entry: 563

Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Joanne (Jan) N. Paulk
    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Foxhaus Catching Fire At Foxhollow

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Joanne (Jan) N. Paulk
    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCH Sendero's Here We Go At Charson

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. James S. Albrecht
  • Entry: 12
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Hope Anzalone
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat
  • Entry: 144
    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: CH Hideaway Acres Royal Journey

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. James S. Albrecht
  • Entry: 12
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Ryan Markey
    • Breed: Vizsla

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat
  • Entry: 144
    • Breed: Basenji
    • Name: GCHG Relic's Big Bang Theory Of Dagoba

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat
  • Entry: 98
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
    • Name: GCHB Whiskeytown Stonehenge Riding Shotgun JH

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: GCHB Rancho's Coast To Coast @ Willcare

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Vizsla
    • Name: GCH Zoldmali Cetli

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: CH Paradise Platinum

Hound Group

  • Judge: Ms. Dianne P. Miller
  • Entry: 47
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bloodhound
    • Name: GCH The Magpie's Beast Of Burden

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: CH Taji Better Man Mazshalna

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Basenji
    • Name: GCHG Relic's Big Bang Theory Of Dagoba

      4th Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: CH Albelarm Do Your Job At Solevita

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat
  • Entry: 108
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: CH ConnQuest Love And Affection

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: GCH Skyline's Outlaw

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bullmastiff
    • Name: Marconian N Ridgetops Gimme Me A Gucci At Amulet

      4th Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: CH Topaz Tennessee Jed

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Julie Felten
  • Entry: 51
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Foxhaus Catching Fire At Foxhollow

      2nd Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCHP Roadhouse's Life Of The Party CGCA CGCU RATN DN CA

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Miller's Wonderful Walter Of Thistledew

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rat Terrier
    • Name: GCHB River Ridge's When Dreams Take Flight

Toy Group

  • Judge: Ms. Joanne (Jan) N. Paulk
  • Entry: 59
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Blackdales Play It Again Sam

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
    • Name: GCH Cottage Lakes Our Lady Of Fatima

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: Gaulke's Semper Leberi

      4th Place

    • Breed: Silky Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Quest Y-Knot Indiana Jones

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Dianne P. Miller
  • Entry: 48
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: CH Autumn Hills Superhero

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHB Windrift's Moves Like Jagger

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: GCHS Whispering Pines The Right To Silence At Foxfyre

      4th Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Diamond Ridge Nobel Intentions

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Julie Felten
  • Entry: 74
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCH Sendero's Here We Go At Charson

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: GCHB Jule Too's Not For The Faint Of Heart CD BN DS

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Belgian Tervuren
    • Name: MnMs Mnoco Du Belgiador

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCH Applewood's I Will Survive

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.