092018_wwg_bono092018_wwg_wilma092018_wwg_Hamilton092018_wwg_trump092018_wwg_Artie092018_wwg_posy092018_wwg_bruno092018_wwg_Lizzee091318_wwg_oscar091318_wwg_skittles091318_wwg_utter091318_wwg_Nash

Kennel Club of Greater Victoria, Inc. San Antonio, TX 2018-07-12

Posted by: Sue Vroom

Total Entry: 977

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. John F. Booth
    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Tripitaka Bite The Bullet

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. John F. Booth
    • Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Deborah J Wilkins
  • Entry: ---
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Melony D. Lopez
    • Breed: Miniature Poodle

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. John S Lucas
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Basset Hound
    • Name: CH Fort Merrill Joan of Bark

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Deborah J Wilkins
  • Entry: ---
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Zoey Prado
    • Breed: Beagle (13" and under)

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. John S Lucas
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: Envy's World Wonder

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. James E. Fredericksen
  • Entry: 174
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light

      2nd Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCH Newpoint Trace Evidence of Ehrenvogel

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCH Amica And Blueprint's Golden Road

      4th Place

    • Breed: Clumber Spaniel
    • Name: CH Clussex Teflon Prince

Hound Group

  • Judge: Dr. Carol White-Moser
  • Entry: 105
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCH Palomino Du Greffier Du Roi

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Basenji
    • Name: GCH Wild West Dark Sun She Hung The Moon

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCH Hajji's Dancing In The Moon Light JC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHB Bo-Bett Made Especially For Debmar

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Deborah J Wilkins
  • Entry: 167
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCHP Oceano Darbydale's Xecutive Decision

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: CH Leilani's Horatio Hornblower

      4th Place

    • Breed: Mastiff
    • Name: CH Southport's Douglas Macarthur

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
  • Entry: 96
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Sealyham Terrier
    • Name: CH Pegfield Tintern Tiggy-Winkle

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Menusha's Pancho Villa

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCH Kelwyn's Too Much Is Not Enough

      4th Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Tullybloom's Girl On Fire

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. James E Frederiksen
  • Entry: 168
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCH Hi-Win's Lucas At Da-Buew

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCH Crown Jewel Royal Treasure At Adaugeo

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCH Nirvana's Skittles

      4th Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCH Winterfell's Almost An Angel At St Johns

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Dr. Carol White-Moser
  • Entry: 125
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Tripitaka Bite The Bullet

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCH Sabe's Simply Bulletproof

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCHS D' Toledo 'The Handsome Man' Muneco

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCHG Majesty's Legaxy Another Easy Masterpice

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Patrica A. Mowbray-Morgan
  • Entry: 123
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCH Scott's Lady Liberty

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
    • Name: GCH Shalimar & Oakwood Message In A Bottle Renegade

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCHG Abingtons Way Out West

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCH Stepaside Brynlea Chatham Arch

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mrs. Deborah J Wilkins
  • Entry: 7
    • Breed: Dogo Argentino
    • Name: Wakatanka Wayoro


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.