110818_wwg_Amaze110818_wwg_Nash110818_wwg_Utter110818_wwg_Nate110818_wwg_norman110818_wwg_Maverick110818_wwg_Diana110118_wwg_wilma110118_wwg_paige110118_wwg_Nina110118_wwg_Lizzee110118_wwg_posy110118_wwg_Sami

Duluth Kennel Club Duluth, MN 2018-07-12

Posted by: Diana Wilson

Total Entry: 731

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona
    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCHG Simpatica Smmoth Operator

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona
    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Fyrewyre Irresistible Force At Aljamar

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
  • Entry: 23
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Elayna Mueller
    • Breed: Havanese

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Carol Graham
  • Entry: 283
    • Breed: Basenji
    • Name: GCHB Laurel Frim Fram Only A Cockeyed Optimist

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
  • Entry: 23
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Alison Yoho
    • Breed: Golden Retriever

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Carol Graham
  • Entry: 283
    • Breed: Rough Collie
    • Name: GCH Oak Knolls Secret Flame

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
  • Entry: 172
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Sussex Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Kamand's Full Of Beans @ Erinhill

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Clussexx Trouble Never Takes A Holiday

      4th Place

    • Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
    • Name: GCHS Willamette's Lookout Catching Fire DS DM CA

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
  • Entry: 83
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHS Copperidge's I Love Lucy

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCHG Aviva Because

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCHS Mirepoix's Kate Spade

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCH Trabeiz Hundeleben Philippe Phioppe MW

Working Group

  • Judge: Ms. Carol Graham
  • Entry: 114
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: Wingate's First And Goal

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHG Sammantic Ramses

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCH Linsca's Miss Lotzza Mozza

      4th Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: GCHS Euzkalzale's Legacy Of Hope

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
  • Entry: 54
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Fyrewyre Irresistible Force At Aljamar

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Temora Say It With Bacon

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bedlington Terrier
    • Name: GCH Willow Wind Money's Still Talkin' At First Class

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Misty Hollow's Solitary Man

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Molly Martin
  • Entry: 109
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCHG Simpatica Smooth Operator

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCH Heartland's Rip In Time

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHB Andi On Deck

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCH Ouachitah Despicable Me

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Molly Martin
  • Entry: 72
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCH Nspird's Bayside I Scream Special

      2nd Place

    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: GCHS Anana's American Royalty

      3rd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHG Katzenjammer King Of Cool

      4th Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: CH Wund-R Y Deja Vu All Over Again

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
  • Entry: 101
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHB Bugaboo's Let It Go Blu Mtn

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCH Ragtyme Call Off The Search

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Ponwood's Vladimir

      4th Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHS Idlewild Believing

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.