071818_wwg_Wilma071818_wwg_prince071818_wwg_utter071818_wwg_katniss071818_wwg_faggia071818_wwg_harvey071818_wwg_sade071818_wwg_Zeus071218_wwg_Purple071218_wwg_nik071218_wwg_trump071218_wwg_morgan071218_newwwg_Andy071218_wwg_junior

Boca Raton Dog Club Inc West Palm Beach, FL 2018-07-12

Posted by: Mike Szabo

Total Entry: 778

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Vicki L. Abbott
    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Vicki L. Abbott
    • Breed: Norfolk Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Yarrow Venerie Winning Ticket

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Vicki L. Abbott
  • Entry: 21
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Taylor Blankenship
    • Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Dr. Michael J. Woods
  • Entry: 227
    • Breed: Brittany
    • Name: GCH Tail'z End Turbo Power From Dual Lane's CGC JH TKN

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Vicki L. Abbott
  • Entry: 20
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Olivia Eichelberger
    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Dr. Michael J. Woods
  • Entry: 227
    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: CH Al Zubeyda Majhabin

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Jamie Hubbard
  • Entry: 155
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: Autumn Grove Rockstar Appetite For Destruction MH BN RN

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Brittany
    • Name: GCH Tail'z End Turbo Power From Dual Lane's CGC JH TKN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Cocoa's A Global Force For Good

      4th Place

    • Breed: American Water Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Carolina's Wait Wait Don't Tell Me

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Ramon Valenzuela Podesta
  • Entry: 130
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCH Aariel's Precious Jewel CGCA BN JC CA TKN RN SEN SBN

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: CH Karasar's Iconic

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Greyhound
    • Name: GCH GrandCru Sine Qua Non

      4th Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH Pahlavi Itz Not My First Rodeo

Working Group

  • Judge: Dr. Michael J. Woods
  • Entry: 127
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: CH MB Van Gogh (Meza)

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bullmastiff
    • Name: CH Silverback's The Mountain

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCHS Raintree Erinwood Dixie's Pin Up Girl V Elan

      4th Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCHG ChasinWaves Smooth

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Ramon Valenzuela Podesta
  • Entry: 69
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Norfolk Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Yarrow Venerie Winning Ticket

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCH Brightluck Money Talks

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Brywood Heluva Ride

      4th Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Teraz Red Deuce Coupe

Toy Group

  • Judge: Dr. Michael J. Woods
  • Entry: 109
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHS Zona Rosa's Traveling To Infinity

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: GCHG Kaylen's General Kai Panda

      4th Place

    • Breed: Toy Poodle
    • Name: GCH Foxmore Tough Targa

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Larry C. Abbott
  • Entry: 81
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: CH Brighton Aris Ascension

      2nd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHS Haloridge's Cruisin The Open Sea

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Coton de Tulear
    • Name: CH Mi-Toi's I'm Lost In You

      4th Place

    • Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
    • Name: GCHB Roxom Del Rey

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
  • Entry: 93
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHB Breal-Jogra's Isabella

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: GCHP Majestic Elite Clever Endeavor

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCH Gryffin Celtic Blessing @ Boondocks

      4th Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Coastalview's Blueberry Hill

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. Jamie Hubbard
  • Entry: 3
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.