110818_wwg_Amaze110818_wwg_Nash110818_wwg_Utter110818_wwg_Nate110818_wwg_norman110818_wwg_Maverick110818_wwg_Diana110118_wwg_wilma110118_wwg_paige110118_wwg_Nina110118_wwg_Lizzee110118_wwg_posy110118_wwg_Sami

Puyallup Valley Dog Fanciers, Inc. Puyallup, WA 2018-07-08

Posted by: Bryan Martin

Total Entry: 1619

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Mark Kennedy
    • Breed: Standard Schnauzer
    • Name: CH Crivitz Humphrey Bogart Von Diable

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Mark Kennedy
    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Glen Lajeski
  • Entry: 28
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Lydia Zemouri
    • Breed: Beauceron

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Dr. Wanda V. Spediacci
  • Entry: 634
    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHB Saint Florian's She's Got Game

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Glen Lajeski
  • Entry: 28
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Lila Holberg
    • Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Dr. Wanda V. Spediacci
  • Entry: 634
    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: CH Munrose Dirkhaven Pippalotta

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Jon Cole
  • Entry: 231
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Sussex Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Lexxfield Buckley BN RN TD CGC CD

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: Kelby Creek's Lucca Piper

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHG Mi Jean's You Mad Bro?

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: CH Stagedoor Mercury Comet Cyclone

Hound Group

  • Judge: Dr. Carol White-Moser
  • Entry: 141
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHS Rainier's Fame And Fashion Of Endeavor

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Otterhound
    • Name: GCHB Conestoga Another Tequila Sunrise

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Basenji
    • Name: GCH Taji's Platinum Duke Of Veramonte CGC CGCA CGCU

      4th Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: GCHB Aashtoria's My Secret Agenda

Working Group

  • Judge: Miss Bonnie Linnell Clarke
  • Entry: 255
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Schnauzer
    • Name: CH Crivitz Humphrey Bogart Von Diable

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHS Twin Creeks Can't Steal My Thunder RN CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: CH Legendale Lady Luck VGoldgrove

      4th Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Irondale's Just A Good Ole Boy

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Elaine Young
  • Entry: 153
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCH Alpine's LBK Living On The Road TKN DS CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCH Roserock's my eyes adored you

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Middleshires Walking In Memphis

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Brownstone's Gunnin' For Glory

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Timothy Catterson
  • Entry: 215
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCHS Cobeauche When You Wish Upon A Star

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: CH Sycamore's Game Changer

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCH Canton Fearless

      4th Place

    • Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
    • Name: CH Pastyme's Hipoint Rebel

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
  • Entry: 227
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCHS Broken Rds Can We Talk At Prunehill CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Shiba Inu
    • Name: CH San Jo J'Adore

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCH Cher Ami's Center Of Attention

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Wendy Hutchison
  • Entry: 189
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: CH Turbar's Pop Quiz At X'Sell

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Belgian Tervuren
    • Name: GCHP Sky Acres Maximum Altitude

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
    • Name: GCH Calm Dushar On A Silver Platter Dajeen

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite RN

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mrs. Wendy Hutchison
  • Entry: 1
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.