Holyoke Kennel Club, Inc. West Springfield, MA 2018-07-08
Posted by: Patricia Proctor
Total Entry: 1370
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHP Majestic Elite Clever Endeavor
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country Puttin'On The Ritz
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Geraldine C.(Geri) Kelly
- Entry: 29
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Brielle Marie Duprat
- Breed: Whippet
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Dianne Tyree
- Entry: 368
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCH Banstock N hIghpoint Ain't She Sweet
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Geraldine C.(Geri) Kelly
- Entry: 29
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Erin Bernecker
- Breed: Pointer
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Dianne Tyree
- Entry: 368
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Angelheart N Adorabeull's Moose On The Loose
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Ashley Reid
- Entry: 217
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kamand's Full Of Beans @ Erinhill
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHP Hillock's Jack Daniels JH RA RATN WCX CGC VC
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Random Legacy Dylan Du Revention
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCH LabsLanding Of A Pilgrim Over The Ocean Blue CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Joan Goldstein
- Entry: 174
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Starlight's Kurios
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCHS GrandCru Sine Qua Non
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHP Topsfield Sanchu Poppycock
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHG Lacey's Not My Circus
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Nikki Riggsbee
- Entry: 235
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Crusade Rock Crystal
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Ingeba's Tynan Dances With Wildflowers
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHP MJM's Talk Of the Town
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCH Banstock N.Highpoint Ain't She Sweet
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Geraldine C.(Geri) Kelly
- Entry: 132
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Foxhaus Catching Fire At Foxhollow
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Wards Creeks's Back To The Future At Maplewynd
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: CH Yarrow Vanerie Winning Ticket
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHP Woburn Barbary Iron Man
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Judy Webb
- Entry: 164
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country Puttin'On The Ritz
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHG Knockout Never Say Never
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Angelheart N Adorabull's Moose On The Loose
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCH Peri's Big Shot
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert E Hutton
- Entry: 160
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHS Whispering Pines The Right To Silence At Foxfyre
- Breed: Coton de Tulear
- Name: GCHS Just Incredible Burberry London
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: CH Brit's Love Valiant Beetle
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: CH Bellemar's Honey Badger
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 185
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHP Majestic Elite Clever Endeavor
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moon Light Drive
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHP Marquis 'Hermes V Kenlyn
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Celebra's Good Enough For Government Work
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.