071818_wwg_Wilma071818_wwg_prince071818_wwg_utter071818_wwg_katniss071818_wwg_faggia071818_wwg_harvey071818_wwg_sade071818_wwg_Zeus071218_wwg_Purple071218_wwg_nik071218_wwg_trump071218_wwg_morgan071218_newwwg_Andy071218_wwg_junior

Holyoke Kennel Club, Inc. West Springfield, MA 2018-07-08

Posted by: Patricia Proctor

Total Entry: 1370

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann
    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: GCHP Majestic Elite Clever Endeavor

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann
    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHG Hill Country Puttin'On The Ritz

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Geraldine C.(Geri) Kelly
  • Entry: 29
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Brielle Marie Duprat
    • Breed: Whippet

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Dianne Tyree
  • Entry: 368
    • Breed: Bullmastiff
    • Name: CH Banstock N hIghpoint Ain't She Sweet

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Geraldine C.(Geri) Kelly
  • Entry: 29
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Erin Bernecker
    • Breed: Pointer

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Dianne Tyree
  • Entry: 368
    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHB Angelheart N Adorabeull's Moose On The Loose

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Ashley Reid
  • Entry: 217
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Sussex Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Kamand's Full Of Beans @ Erinhill

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCHS Hillock's Jack Daniels JH RA RATN WCX CGC VC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Random Legacy Dylan Du Revention

      4th Place

    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: GCH LabsLanding Of A Pilgrim Over The Ocean Blue CGC

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Joan Goldstein
  • Entry: 174
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHP Starlight's Kurios

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Greyhound
    • Name: GCH GrandCru Sine Qua Non

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Basset Hound
    • Name: GCHG Topsfield Sanchu Poppycock

      4th Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCH Lacey's Not My Circus

Working Group

  • Judge: Ms. Nikki Riggsbee
  • Entry: 235
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Schnauzer
    • Name: GCH Crusade Rock Crystal

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: GCH Ingeba's Tynan Dances With Wildflowers

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCHG MJM's Talk Of the Town

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bullmastiff
    • Name: GCH Banstock N.Highpoint Ain't She Sweet

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Geraldine C.(Geri) Kelly
  • Entry: 132
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Foxhaus Catching Fire At Foxhollow

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCH Wards Creeks's Back To The Future At Maplewynd

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Norfolk Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Yarrow Vanerie Winning Ticket

      4th Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Woburn Barbary Iron Man

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Judy Webb
  • Entry: 164
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHG Hill Country Puttin'On The Ritz

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCHB Knockout Never Say Never

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHB Angelheart N Adorabull's Moose On The Loose

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
    • Name: CH Peri's Big Shot

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert E Hutton
  • Entry: 160
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: GCHB Whispering Pines The Right To Silence At Foxfyre

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Coton de Tulear
    • Name: CH Just Incredible Burberry London

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: CH Brit's Love Valiant Beetle

      4th Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: CH Bellemar's Honey Badger

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
  • Entry: 185
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: GCHP Majestic Elite Clever Endeavor

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHB Bagatelle Moon Light Drive

      3rd Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCH Marquis 'Hermes V Kenlyn

      4th Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCH Celebra's Good Enough For Government Work

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.