071818_wwg_Wilma071818_wwg_prince071818_wwg_utter071818_wwg_katniss071818_wwg_faggia071818_wwg_harvey071818_wwg_sade071818_wwg_Zeus071218_wwg_Purple071218_wwg_nik071218_wwg_trump071218_wwg_morgan071218_newwwg_Andy071218_wwg_junior

Ann Arbor Kennel Club, Inc. Monroe, MI 2018-07-08

Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea

Total Entry: 1836

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona
    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHS Zona Rosa's Traveling To Infinity

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona
    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCH Winfield' N Chebaco Just So You Know

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Michael H. Faulkner
  • Entry: 38
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Briana Killingsworth
    • Breed: Keeshond

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
  • Entry: 657
    • Breed: Basenji
    • Name: NaeJon Klassic's Spicy Lil Red Roo

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Michael H. Faulkner
  • Entry: 38
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Abagail Van Meter
    • Breed: Gordon Setter

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
  • Entry: 657
    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: GCH Pointsetter Tri-Sett Only One Night Stand

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Sharon R. Lyons
  • Entry: 491
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCH Winfield' N Chebaco Just So You Know

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: CH KIngslanding's Dream In Pink Mansion

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCH Nani Breica N Crosswinds Aloha

      4th Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCH Sweetwood's Knave of Hearts

Hound Group

  • Judge: Dr. Daniel Dowling
  • Entry: 287
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHG Pinnacle Tennessee Whiskey

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Otterhound
    • Name: CH Conestoga Aberdeen's Addicted To Love

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCH Kimani's Pride And Honor

      4th Place

    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHP DC Walmar-Solo's OMG SL JE

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Ronald Freeman
  • Entry: 316
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHP Nanook's This Girl Is On Fire

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: GCHB Tanimara's Awesome Irish Creme

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Komondor
    • Name: GCH Nagyalma Bbetty Boop

      4th Place

    • Breed: Alaskan Malamute
    • Name: GCH Pale Moon's Arctic Chaos

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Debbie Cambell-Freeman
  • Entry: 103
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Hampton Court Broxden What's Sabella S'Pose To Do

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCH Abbeyrose Captain Jack

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: CH Kanix Don Domingo

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Fyrewyre Irresistible Force At Aljamar

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Betsy Dale
  • Entry: 233
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHS Zona Rosa's Traveling To Infinity

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Italian Greyhound
    • Name: CH Marchwind Sweet Victory

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: Hooray Henry V. Tani Kazari

      4th Place

    • Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Karma's Promise Key-Per

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Delores Burkholder
  • Entry: 124
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHS Targa The Conqueror

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Coton de Tulear
    • Name: GCH Morninglow's New York Man

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCH KJ's What About Bob

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCH Eki Zimurrak Summer Triangle

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Thomas W. Coen
  • Entry: 242
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHS Avalon's Aristocrat

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Belgian Tervuren
    • Name: Sandcastle Verdict Is In At Chercar

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Masquerade Man In The Moon

      4th Place

    • Breed: Berger Picard
    • Name: CH Gotham De La Jassette Du Cap Del Mas

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona
  • Entry: 8
    • Breed: Belgian Laekenois
    • Name: Pilote Prive D'Eroudur


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.