092018_wwg_bono092018_wwg_wilma092018_wwg_Hamilton092018_wwg_trump092018_wwg_Artie092018_wwg_posy092018_wwg_bruno092018_wwg_Lizzee091318_wwg_oscar091318_wwg_skittles091318_wwg_utter091318_wwg_Nash

Tacoma Kennel Club Puyallup, WA 2018-07-07

Posted by: Bryan Martin

Total Entry: 1650

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Timothy Catterson
    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCHS Cobeauche When You Wish Upon A Star

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Timothy Catterson
    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHP Bedazzled Grand Marnier Of Mt.

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Mark Kennedy
  • Entry: 28
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Caleb McKee
    • Breed: Bullmastiff

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Mark Kennedy
  • Entry: 649
    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: CH Full Sail's How Do You Like Me Now

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Mark Kennedy
  • Entry: 28
    • Class: Novice Junior
    • Name: Madison O'Rourke
    • Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Mark Kennedy
  • Entry: 649
    • Breed: Clumber Spaniel
    • Name: CH Rainsway & Cajun's Reese's Pieces

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Leta Graham
  • Entry: 239
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Sussex Spaniel
    • Name: CH Lexxfield Buckley BN RN TD CGC CD

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHS Mi Jean's You Mad Bro?

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
    • Name: GCHG Artic Sun's Hot Pursuit

      4th Place

    • Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHP Blondheim's Easy Matters

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Jon Cole
  • Entry: 141
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHP Bedazzled Grand Marnier Of Mt.

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCH Rainier's Fame And Fashion Of Endeavor

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCHP Kimani's Indelible Impression JC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Basenji
    • Name: GCHB Dlucks Svengali Zindika's Overnight Sensation

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Lee Herr
  • Entry: 266
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Irondale's Just A Good Ole Boy

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bullmastiff
    • Name: GCHB Affinity's Golden Trident

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Akita
    • Name: GCH Showkayce Under Fyre

      4th Place

    • Breed: Standard Schnauzer
    • Name: CH Crivitz Humphrey Bogart Von Diable

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Virginia Latham Smith
  • Entry: 170
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Margie Munro She's Full Of It

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: CH Paloma Scalawag Vanguard

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
    • Name: GCH Medley's Warp Speed

      4th Place

    • Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCH Vomhausharrock Dondiegoredrock

Toy Group

  • Judge: Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke
  • Entry: 215
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCHS Cobeauche When You Wish Upon A Star

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCH Canton Fearless

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCH Bloom An Glow In The Dark

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: CH Torlundy Courtlore Who's Got The Button

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Mark Kennedy
  • Entry: 224
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCH Broken Rds Can We Talk At Prunehill CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Shiba Inu
    • Name: GCHB San Jo J'Adore

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Jaykay Dholesbull

      4th Place

    • Breed: Coton de Tulear
    • Name: CH Sugar Bay's Cate Blanchette

Herding Group

  • Judge: Dr. Carol White-Moser
  • Entry: 182
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: CH Wind Dial Indian Summer

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Belgian Tervuren
    • Name: GCH Sky Acres Flying Solo

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCH Blue Isle's Time Will Tell At Laurelhills

      4th Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: Clayfield The First Noel Of Norberge

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. Timothy Catterson
  • Entry: 4
    • Breed: Portuguese Podengo
    • Name: Lochbay Just One More Hit


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.