Greater Collin Kennel Club, Inc. Dallas, TX 2018-07-07
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 1855
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Johnny R Shoemaker
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Le Petit Prince De La Bete
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Johnny R Shoemaker
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Chris A Levy
- Entry: ---
- Class: Master
- Name: Lian Chase
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Chris A Levy
- Entry: ---
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Sydney Wills
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Sam Houston McDonald
- Entry: 317
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG Amica And Blueprint's Golden Road
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Starwood's Reinhard V Dietz CGC
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Killara's Brighter Than The Sun TD
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. P. Levi Marsman
- Entry: 251
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHB Palomino Du Greffier Du Roi
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Aurora's Rhythm of My Heart
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCH August Robeson
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: CH Granvalero's Shining Star SL
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. R C Williams
- Entry: 285
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: CH Corazon Wild Wind Pedal To The Medal
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHS Rivergrove's Cloudy Bay
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: Wolfcreeks Blessings Do Come True
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Chris A Levy
- Entry: 202
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Menusha's Pancho Villa
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Taliesin Oscar Winner
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Atom De La 'pomme
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCHB Pegfield Tintern Tiggy-Winkle
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Kerry Lee
- Entry: 307
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Hi-Win's Lucas At Da-Buew
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Winterfell's Almost An Angel At St Johns
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHS Pomhaven's Chase The Dream
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Shalisa Neely
- Entry: 255
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Le Petit Prince De La Bete
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHP Majesty's Legaxy Another Easy Masterpice
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCHB Cilantro (Arena)
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHG Tripitaka Bite The Bullet
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Janet Turnage Nahikian
- Entry: 236
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bugaboo's Let It Go Blu Mtn
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Woodmark's The Hills Are Alive
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Love That Jimmy Fallon CM
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: The Shnewood Fantastic Zeze
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms. Kathi Brown
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.