Echo Hills Kennel Club of Ohio Troy, OH 2018-06-17
Posted by: Gina Wieser
Total Entry: 804
Best In Show
- Judge: Carol Brown
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHG Matisse Razzmatazz
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Carol Brown
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Winfield' N Chebaco Just So You Know
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ann Harrison
- Entry: 19
- Class: Master
- Name: Sarah Fox
- Breed: Smooth Collie
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ann Harrison
- Entry: 19
- Class: Master
- Name: Mary Claire Ctibor
- Breed: Brittany
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ann F. Yuhasz
- Entry: 165
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Winfield' N Chebaco Just So You Know
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCHS Whiskeytown Stonehenge Riding Shotgun JH
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH Stardust N Stonepointe's Legendary Journey
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHB Dogwood Hollow So Be It CGC CA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Lisa Warren
- Entry: 124
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: CH Clestial El Morocco SC
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCH Cashlane-Santana As The Crow Flies
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH Meisterhaus Hot Pants 'N High Heels
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: CH Lavendell Im Going To Jackson
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Helene Nietsch
- Entry: 123
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCHP Elba's Aristo Presto
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHG Cooper's Crossing The Line!
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Highlander's Take It To The Limit
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Sunkaska's I Got A New Girl Now Suite LV
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Melinda Lyon
- Entry: 41
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHB MA-YA Shakespere In Love
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB Elmdale's Journey From Purston RATS
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCH Bluquo's Night To Remember
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: CH Lyrical's Whatever Lola Wants
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Melinda Lyon
- Entry: 99
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Springwood's There Is No Try
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHS An Li's Love You To The Moon CGCA RATN CGCU
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHS That's Fire Power At Enginuity
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Crisanda All In Good Time
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Deborah Anthony
- Entry: 44
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHG Matisse Razzmatazz
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHB Hillwood Ale Kai Evelene
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Eki Zimurrak Summer Triangle
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHB Berenbrock's Hellova Storm "Bolt"
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: David Anthony
- Entry: 167
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHP Marquis 'Hermes V Kenlyn
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: CH I'm Special Griswold's Official Sequel
- Breed: Icelandic Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Vinlands Kippa Jane CAA CGCA
- Breed: Entlebucher Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHS Neo Of Brunswick CGC RN TKI
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Deborah Anthony
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Azawakh
- Name: Allal Wa N'Sahel Tuxentius Cretosus
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.